• ADMK Katchi Vetpalar List Tamilnadu Sattamandra Therthal 2016

    ADMK Katchi Vetpalar List Tamilnadu Sattamandra Therthal 2016:

    AIADMK

    The All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam AIADMK party leader had finally announced the MLA candidates name list on 4th April 2016, Monday.

    Among the 234 Assembly Constituencies of Tamilnadu state the All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam AIADMK party is to contest for 227 seats while other 7 seats for alliance parties.

    Kootani Katchi Thoguthi Vetpalar List:

    1 seat allotted for R. Sarathkumar of All India Samathuva Makkal Katchi at Tiruchendur and 1 seat for Karunas of Mukkulathor Pulipadi party at Tiruvadanai.

    AIADMK Seats in Tamilnadu, Puducherry and Kerala:

    AIADMK party leader Jayalalithaa will be contesting from R.K.Nagar constituency while and the party had also mentioned that AIADMK will contest in 30 constituencies of Puducherry and 7 Constituencies of Kerala state for the upcoming Assembly Election 2016.

    The DMK vetpalar list and Vijyakanth katchi along with Makkal Nala Kootani vetpalar list will be soon released for the Tamilnadu Assembly Election 2016.

    AIADMK Katchi Thoguthi Vetpalar Pattiyal 2016 Therthal (in Tamil):

    டாக்டர் ராதாகிருஷ்ணன் நகர் (11)  – ஜெ ஜெயலலிதா
    கும்மிடிபூண்டி (1)  – கே.எஸ். விஜயகுமார்,
    பொன்னேரி (தனி) (2)  – சிறுணியம் பி.பலராமன்,
    திருத்தணி (3)  – பி.எம்.நரசிம்மன்,
    திருவள்ளூர் (4)  – ஏ.பாஸ்கரன்,
    பூந்தமல்லி (தனி) (5)  – டி.ஏ.ஏழுமலை,
    ஆவடி (6)  – க.பாண்டியராஜன்,
    மதுரவாயல் (7)  – பா.பென்ஜமின்,
    அம்பத்தூர் (8)  – வி.அலெக்சாண்டர்,
    மாதவரம் (9)  – டி.தஷ்ணாமூர்த்தி,
    திருவொற்றியூர் (10)  – பி.பால்ராஜ்
    பெரம்பூர் (12)  – பி.வெற்றிவேல்,
    கொளத்தூர் (13)  – ஜெ.சி.டி.பிரபாகர்,
    வில்லிவாக்கம் (14)  – தாடி ம. ராசு,
    திரு.வி.க. நகர் (தனி) (15)  – வ. நீலகண்டன், எம்.எல்.ஏ.,
    எழும்பூர் (தனி) (16)  – பரிதி இளம்வழுதி
    ராயபுரம் (17)  – டி. ஜெயக்குமார்,
    துறைமுகம் (18)  – கே.எஸ். சீனிவாசன்
    சேப்பாக்கம்- திருவல்லிக்கேணி (19)  – ஏ. நூர்ஜஹான்,
    ஆயிரம்விளக்கு (20)  – பா. வளர்மதி
    அண்ணாநகர் (21)  – எஸ்.. கோகுல இந்திரா,
    விருகம்பாக்கம் (22)  – விருகை வி.என். ரவி,
    சைதாப்பேட்டை (23)  – சி.பொன்னையன்,
    தியாகராயநகர் (24)  – சரஸ்வதி ரெங்கசாமி,
    மைலாப்பூர் (25)  – ஆர். நடராஜ்,
    வேளச்சேரி (26)  – நீலாங்கரை எம்.சி. முனுசாமி
    சோழிங்கநல்லூர் (27)  – லியோ என். சுந்தரம்
    ஆலந்தூர் (28)  – பண்ருட்டி ச. இராமச்சந்திரன்
    ஸ்ரீபெரும்புதூர் (தனி) (29)  – கே. பழனி
    பல்லாவரம் (30)  – சி.வி.. இளங்கோவன்,
    தாம்பரம் (31)  – சிட்லபாக்கம் ச. இராசேந்திரன்,
    செங்கல்பட்டு (32)  – ஆர்.. கமலகண்ணன்
    திருப்போரூர் (33)  – எம். கோதண்டபாணி,
    செய்யூர் (தனி) (34)  – ஏ. முனுசாமி,
    உத்திரமேரூர் (36)  – வாலாஜாபாத் பா. கணேசன்
    காஞ்சிபுரம் (37)  – மைதிலி திருநாவுக்கரசு
    அரக்கோணம் (தனி) (38)  – கோ.சி. மணிவண்ணன்
    சோளிங்கர் (39)  – என்.ஜி. பார்த்திபன்,
    காட்பாடி (40)  – எஸ்.ஆர்.கே அப்பு,
    ராணிப்பேட்டை (41)  – சுமைதாங்கி சி. ஏழுமலை
    ஆற்காடு (42)  – கே.வி. ராமதாஸ்,
    வேலூர் (43)  – ப. நீலகண்டன்
    அணைக்கட்டு (44)  – ம. கலையரசு,
    கீழ்வைத்தியணான்- குப்பம் (தனி) (45)  – ஜி. லோகநாதன்
    குடியாத்தம் (தனி) (46)  – ஜெயந்தி பத்மநாபன்,
    வாணியம்பாடி (47)  – டாக்டர் நீலோபர் கபீல்,
    ஆம்பூர் (48)  – ஆர். பாலசுப்பிரமணி
    ஜோலார்பேட்டை (49)  – கே.சி. வீரமணி,
    திருப்பத்தூர் (50)  – டி.டி. குமார்,
    ஊத்தங்கரை (தனி) (51)  – மனோரஞ்சிதம் நாகராஜ்,
    பர்கூர் (52)  – சி.வீ. ராஜேந்திரன்,
    கிருஷ்ணகிரி (53)  – வி. கோவிந்தராஜ்
    வேப்பனஹள்ளி (54)  – கே.பி. முனுசாமி,
    ஒசூர் (55)  – பி. பாலகிருஷ்ணா ரெட்டி
    தளி (56)  – சி. நாகேஷ்
    பாலக்கோடு (57)  – கே.பி அன்பழகன்,
    பென்னாகரம் (58)  – எம்.கே. வேலுமணி
    தருமபுரி (59)  – பு.தா. இளங்கோவன்
    பாப்பிரெட்டிபட்டி (60)  – ஜி.எஸ். குப்புசாமி
    அரூர் (தனி) (61)  – ஆர்.ஆர். முருகன்
    செங்கம் (தனி) (62)  – எம். தினகரன்,
    திருவண்ணாமலை (63)  – பெருமாள்நகர் கே. ராஜன்,
    கீழ்பென்னாத்தூர் (64)  – கே.. செல்வமணி,
    கலசபாக்கம் (65)  – வி பன்னீர்செல்வம்
    போளூர் (66)  – சி.எம். முருகன்,
    ஆரணி (67)  – சேவூர் எஸ். இராமச்சந்திரன்
    செய்யார் (68)  – தூசி கே. மோகன்,
    வந்தவாசி (தனி) (69)  – வி. மேகநாதன்,
    செஞ்சி (70)  – அ. கோவிந்தசாமி
    மைலம் (71)  – கா. அண்ணாதுரை
    திண்டிவனம் (தனி) (72)  – எஸ்.பி இராஜேந்திரன்,
    வானூர் (தனி) (73)  – எம். சக்கரபாணி,
    விழுப்புரம் (74)  – சி.வி. சண்முகம், ,
    விக்கிரவாண்டி (75)  – சேவல் ஆர். வேலு
    திருக்கோயிலூர் (76)  – சேவல் ஜி. கோதண்டராமன்,
    உளுந்தூர்பேட்டை (77)  – இரா. குமரகுரு
    ரிஷிவந்தியம் (78)  – கதிர். தண்டபாணி
    சங்கராபுரம் (79)  – ஏ.எஸ்.ஏ. இராஜசேகர்,
    கள்ளக்குறிச்சி (தனி) (80)  – அ. பிரபு,
    கங்கவல்லி (தனி) (81)  – அ. மருதமுத்து,
    ஆத்தூர் (தனி) (82)  – ஆர்.எம். சின்னதம்பி,
    ஏற்காடு (எஸ்.டி) (83)  – கு. சித்ரா
    ஓமலூர் (84)  – எஸ். வெற்றிவேல்,
    மேட்டூர் (85)  – அ. சந்திரசேகரன்
    எடப்பாடி (86)  – எடப்பாடி கே. பழனிசாமி,
    சங்ககிரி (87)  – எஸ். இராஜா,
    சேலம் (மேற்கு) (88)  – ஜி. வெங்கடாஜலம்,
    சேலம் (வடக்கு) (89)  – கே.ஆர்.எஸ். சரவணன்
    சேலம் (தெற்கு) (90)  – ஏ.பி. சக்திவேல்
    வீரபாண்டி (91)  – எஸ்.. மனோன்மணி,
    ராசிபுரம் (தனி) (92)  – டாக்டர் வி. சரோஜா,
    சேந்தமங்கலம் (எஸ்.டி) (93)  – திரு. சி. சந்திரசேகரன்
    நாமக்கல் (94)  – கே.பி.பி.பாஸ்கர்,
    பரமத்தி வேலூர் (95)  – ஆர்.ஆர். இராஜேந்திரன்,
    திருச்செங்கோடு (96)  – பொன். சரஸ்வதி,
    குமாரபாளையம் (97)  – பி.தங்கமணி,
    ஈரோடு (கிழக்கு) (98)  – கே.எஸ். தென்னரசு
    ஈரோடு (மேற்கு) (99)  – இரா. வரதராஜன்,
    மொடக்குறிச்சி (100)  – வி.பி. சிவசுப்பிரமணி
    தாராபுரம் (தனி) (101)  – கே. பொன்னுசாமி,
    பெருந்துறை (103)  – தோப்பு என்.டி. வெங்கடாச்சலம்
    பவானி (104)  – கே.சி. கருப்பணன்
    அந்தியூர் (105)  – ஈ.எ.ஆர். ராஜா (எ) ராஜா கிருஷ்ணன்,
    கோபிச்செட்டிப்பாளையம் (106)  – கே.ஏ. செங்கோட்டையன்,
    பவானிசாகர் (தனி) (107)  – எஸ். ஈஸ்வரன்,
    உதகமண்டலம் (108)  – கப்பச்சி டி. வினோத்,
    கூடலூர் (தனி) (109)  – எஸ். கலைச்செல்வன்
    குன்னூர் (110)  – ஏ. ராமு (சாந்தி ஏ. ராமு) ,
    மேட்டுப்பாளையம் (111)  – ஓ.கே. சின்னராஜ்,
    அவினாசி (தனி) (112)  – ப. தனபால்
    திருப்பூர் (வடக்கு) (113)  – கே.என். விஜயகுமார்
    திருப்பூர் (தெற்கு) (114)  – எஸ். குணசேகரன்
    பல்லடம் (115)  – கரைப்புதூர் ஏ. நடராஜன்
    சூலூர் (116)  – ஆர். கனகராஜ்
    கவுண்டம்பாளையம் (117)  – வி.சி. ஆறுக்குட்டி,
    கோயம்புத்தூர் வடக்கு (118)  – பி.ஆர்.ஜி அருண்குமார்
    தொண்டாமுத்தூர் (119)  – எஸ்.பி. வேலுமணி,
    கோயம்புத்தூர் தெற்கு (120)  – அம்மன் கே. அர்ச்சுணன்
    சிங்காநல்லூர் (121)  – சிங்கை என். முத்து,
    கிணத்துக்கடவு (122)  – ஏ. சண்முகம்
    பொள்ளாச்சி (123)  – பொள்ளாச்சி வி. ஜெயராமன்,
    வால்பாறை (தனி) (124)  – கஸ்தூரி வாசு,
    உடுமலைப்பேட்டை (125)  – உடுமலை கே. ராதாகிருஷ்ணன்,
    மடத்துக்குளம் (126)  – கே. மனோகரன்,
    பழனி (127)  – பி. குமாரசாமி,
    ஆத்தூர் (129)  – நத்தம் இரா. விசுவநாதன்,
    நிலக்கோட்டை (தனி) (130)  – ஆர். தங்கதுரை,
    நத்தம் (131)  – எஸ்.. ஷாஜகான்,
    திண்டுக்கல் (132)  – திண்டுக்கல் சி. சீனிவாசன்,
    வேடசந்தூர் (133)  – வி.பி.பி.பரமசிவம்,
    அரவக்குறிச்சி (134)  – வி. செந்தில்பாலாஜி,
    கரூர் (135)  – எம்.ஆர்.ஆர். விஜயபாஸ்கர்,
    கிருஷ்ணராயபுரம் (தனி) (136)  – எம்.. கீதா,
    குளித்தலை (137)  – ஆர்.. சந்திரசேகரன்
    மணப்பாறை (138)  – ஆர். சந்திரசேகர்,
    ஸ்ரீரங்கம் (139)  – எஸ். வளர்மதி,
    திருச்சிராப்பள்ளி (மேற்கு) (140)  – டாக்டர் எஸ்.. தமிழரசி,
    திருச்சிராப்பள்ளி (கிழக்கு) (141)  – ஆர். மனோகரன்
    திருவெறும்பூர் (142)  – டி. கலைச்செல்வன்
    லால்குடி (143)  – எம். விஜயமூர்த்தி,
    மண்ணச்சநல்லூர் (144)  – பரமேஸ்வரி முருகன்,
    முசிறி (145)  – எம். செல்வராசு
    துறையூர் (தனி) (146)  – ஏ. மைவிழி,
    பெரம்பலூர் (தனி) (147)  – இளம்பை இரா. தமிழ்ச்செல்வன்,
    குன்னம் (148)  – ஆர்.டி ராமச்சந்திரன்
    அரியலூர் (149)  – தாமரை எஸ். ராஜேந்திரன்
    ஜெயங்கொண்டம் (150)  – ஜே.கே.என். ராமஜெயலிங்கம்,
    திட்டக்குடி (தனி) (151)  – பெ. அய்யாசாமி,
    விருத்தாசலம் (152)  – வி.டி. கலைச்செல்வன்,
    நெய்வேலி (153)  – இரா. இராஜசேகர்,
    பண்ருட்டி (154)  – சத்யா பன்னீர்செல்வம்
    கடலூர் (155)  – எம்.சி. சம்பத்
    குறிஞ்சிப்பாடி (156)  – சொரத்தூர் இரா. ராஜேந்திரன்,
    புவனகிரி (157)  – செல்வி ராமஜெயம்,
    சிதம்பரம் (158)  – கே.ஏ. பாண்டியன்,
    காட்டுமன்னார் கோயில் (தனி) (159)  – எம்.கே. மணிகண்டன்,
    சீர்காழி (தனி) (160)  – பி.வி.பாரதி,
    மயிலாடுதுறை (161)  – வி. ராதாகிருஷ்ணன்,
    பூம்புகார் (162)  – ஏ. நடராஜன்,
    கீழ்வேலூர் (தனி) (164)  – செல்வி என். மீனா,
    வேதாரண்யம் (165)  – ஆர். கிரிதரன்,
    திருத்துறைப்பூண்டி (தனி) (166)  – கே. உமா மகேஸ்வரி,
    மன்னார்குடி (167)  – டி. சுதா,
    திருவாரூர் (168)  – ஏ.என்.ஆர். பன்னீர்செல்வம்,
    நன்னிலம் (169)  – ஆர். காமராஜ்,
    திருவிடைமருதூர் (தனி) (170)  – யு.சேட்டு,
    கும்பகோணம் (171)  – ராம. ராமநாதன்,
    பாபநாசம் (172)  – இரா. துரைக்கண்ணு,
    திருவையாறு (173)  – எம்.ஜி.எம். சுப்பிரமணியன்,
    தஞ்சாவூர் (174)  – எம் ரெங்கசாமி,
    ஒரத்தநாடு (175)  – ஆர். வைத்திலிங்கம்,
    பட்டுக்கோட்டை (176)  – சி.வி. சேகர்,
    பேராவூரணி (177)  – மா. கோவிந்தராஜன்
    கந்தர்வகோட்டை (தனி) (178)  – நார்த்தான்மலை பா. ஆறுமுகம்
    விராலிமலை (179)  – டாக்டர் சி. விஜயபாஸ்கர்,
    புதுக்கோட்டை (180)  – வி.ஆர். கார்த்திக் தொண்டைமான்,
    திருமயம் (181)  – பி.கே. வைரமுத்து,
    ஆலங்குடி (182)  – ஞான. கலைச்செல்வன்,
    அறந்தாங்கி (183)  – இ.ஏ. இரத்தினசபாபதி
    காரைக்குடி (184)  – பேராசிரியை கற்பகம் இளங்கோ,
    திருப்பத்தூர் (185)  – கே.ஆர். அசோகன்,
    சிவகங்கை (186)  – ஜி.பாஸ்கரன்
    மானாமதுரை (தனி) (187)  – எஸ். மாரியப்பன் கென்னடி,
    மேலூர் (188)  – பி. பெரியபுள்ளான் (எ) செல்வம்,
    மதுரை கிழக்கு (189)  – தக்கார் பி. பாண்டி,
    சோழவந்தான் (தனி) (190)  – கி. மாணிக்கம்,
    மதுரை வடக்கு (191)  – எம்.எஸ். பாண்டியன்
    மதுரை தெற்கு (192)  – எஸ்.எஸ்.சரவணன்,
    மதுரை மையம் (193)  – மா. ஜெயபால்,
    மதுரை மேற்கு (194)  – செல்லூர் கே. ராஜு,
    திருப்பரங்குன்றம் (195)  – எஸ்.எம். சீனிவேல்
    திருமங்கலம் (196)  – ஆர்.பி. உதயகுமார்,
    உசிலம்பட்டி (197)  – பா. நீதிபதி,
    ஆண்டிபட்டி (198)  – தங்க தமிழ்செல்வன்,
    பெரியகுளம் (தனி) (199)  – பேராசிரியர் டாக்டர் கே. கதிர்காமு,
    போடிநாயக்கனூர் (200)  – ஓ. பன்னீர்செல்வம்,
    கம்பம் (201)  – எஸ்.டி.கே.ஜக்கையன்,
    ராஜபாளையம் (202)  – ஏ.ஏ.எஸ். ஷியாம்,
    ஸ்ரீவில்லிபுத்தூர் (தனி) (203)  – எம். சந்திரபிரபா,
    சாத்தூர் (204)  – எதிர்கோட்டை எஸ்.ஜி. சுப்பிரமணியன்
    சிவகாசி (205)  – கே.டி. ராஜேந்திரபாலாஜி
    விருதுநகர் (206)  – கே. கலாநிதி
    அருப்புக்கோட்டை (207)  – எம்.ஜி. முத்துராஜா
    திருச்சுழி (208)  – கே. தினேஷ்பாபு,
    பரமக்குடி (தனி) (209)  – எஸ்.. முத்தையா,
    ராமநாதபுரம் (211)  – டாக்டர் எம். மணிகண்டன்,
    முதுகுளத்தூர் (212)  – கீர்த்திகா முனியசாமி,
    விளாத்திகுளம் (213)  – கு. உமாமகேஸ்வரி,
    தூத்துக்குடி (214)  – சி.த. செல்லப்பாண்டியன்,
    ஸ்ரீவைகுண்டம் (216)  – ம. புவனேஸ்வரன்,
    ஒட்டப்பிடாரம் (தனி) (217)  – ஆர். சுந்தரராஜ்,
    கோவில்பட்டி (218)  – கே. இராமானுஜம் கணேஷ்,
    சங்கரன்கோவில் (தனி) (219)  – வி.எம். ராஜலெட்சுமி,
    வாசுதேவநல்லூர் (தனி) (220)  – அ. மனோகரன்
    தென்காசி (222)  – சி. செல்வமோகன்தாஸ் பாண்டியன்,
    ஆலங்குளம் (223)  – எப்சி கார்த்திகேயன்
    திருநெல்வேலி (224)  – நயினார் நாகேந்திரன்,
    அம்பாசமுத்திரம் (225)  – ஆர். முருகையாபாண்டியன்
    பாளையங்கோட்டை (226)  – அ. தமிழ்மகன் உசேன்
    நாங்குநேரி (227)  – மா. விஜயகுமார்,
    ராதாபுரம் (228)  – ஜி.டி. லாரன்ஸ்,
    கன்னியாகுமரி (229)  – என். தளவாய்சுந்தரம்,
    நாகர்கோவில் (230)  – பி. டாரதி சேம்சன்,
    குளச்சல் (231)  – கே.டி. பச்சைமால்,
    பத்மநாபபுரம் (232)  – கே.பி. ராஜேந்திரபிரசாத்
    விளவன்கோடு (233)  – ஜி. நாஞ்சில் டொமினிக் (எ) டொமினிக் சாவியோ ஜார்ஜ்,
    கிள்ளியூர் (234)  – ஏ. மேரி கமல பாய்

    AIADMK Party Vetpalar List 2016 (in English):
    Aarani – Sevoor Ramachandran
    Aathur – Natham Vishwanathan
    Alandur – Panruti Ramachandran
    Alangudi – Kalaichelvan
    Ambattur – V. Alexander
    Ambur – R.Balasubramani
    Anaicut – M. Kalai Arasu
    Andhiyur – E.M.R.Raja
    Anna Nagar – Gokula Indira
    Anthiyur – Raja Krishnan
    Arakkonam – K.C. Manivannan
    Aranthangi – Rathinasabapathi
    Aravakurichi – V. Senthil Balaji
    Arcot – K.V. Ramdas
    Ariyalur – Thamarai Rajendran
    Aroor – R.R. Murugan
    Athoor – R.M. Chinnathambi
    Avinashi – P. Dhanapal
    Banruti – Sathya Paneerselvam
    Bargur – C.V. Rajendran
    Bhavani – Karupannan
    Bhavanisagar – Easwaran
    Bhuvanagiri – Selvi Ramajeyam
    Bodinayakkanur – O. Panneerselvam
    Chandrasekaran – Senthamangalam
    Chengalpattu – R. Kamalakannan
    Chepauk – A. Noor Jahan
    Cheyyar – K. Mohan
    Cheyyur – A. Munusamy
    Chidambaram – K.A.Pandiyan
    Coimbatore North – Arun Kumar
    Coimbatore South – Arjunan
    Coonnor – Ramu
    Cuddalore – MC Sampath
    Dharapuram – Ponnusamy
    Dharmapuri – P.T. Elangovan
    Dindigul – S.Srinivasan
    Edapadi – Edapadi K. Palanichamy
    Egmore – Parithi Ellamvazhuthi
    Erode East – K.S. Thennarasu
    Erode West – R. Varadharajan
    Gandarvakottai – P.Aarumugam
    Gangavalli – A. Varudhamuthu
    Gingee – Govindasamy
    Gobichettipalayam – K.A. Senkotaiyan
    Goundampalayam – V.C. Aarukutti
    Gudalur – Kalaichelvan
    Gudiyatham – C. Jayanthi Padmanabhan
    Gummidipoondi – K.S. Vijaykumar
    Harbour – K.S. Seenivasan
    Hosur – P. Balakrishna Reddy
    Jayamkondan – JKN Ramajayalingam
    Jolarpettai – K.C. Veeramani
    Kaatumannar Koil – M.K.Manikandan
    Kalasapakkam – V. Panneerselvam
    Kallakurichi – A. Prabhu
    Kancheepuram – Mythili Thirunavukkarasu
    Kanyakumari – Thalavai Sundaram
    Karaikudi – Ilango
    Karur – Vijaya Bhaskar
    Katpadi – S.R.K. Appu
    Keezhvelur – N. Meena
    Kilpennathur – K . Selvamani
    Kilvaithinankuppam – G. Loganathan
    Kinathukadavu – A.Shanmugam
    Krishnagiri – V. Govindaraj
    Krishnarayapuram – Geetha
    Kulithalai – Chandrasekaran
    Kumarasamy – Pazhani
    Kumbakonam – Ramanathan
    Kunnam – R.T.Ramachandran
    Kurinjipadi – R.Rajendran
    Lalgudi – M.Vijayamurthy
    Madathukulam – K.Manoharan
    Madurai North – M.S. Pandian
    Madurai South – S.S. Saravanan
    Madurai West – Sellur K. Raju
    Madural Central – M. Jayapal
    Mailam – Annadurai
    Manachanalur – Parameswari Murugan
    Manamadurai – Mariyappan Kennedy
    Manapparai – R.Chandrasekar
    Mannargudi – T. Sudha
    Mayiladuthurai – Radhakrishnan
    Melur – Periyapullan
    Mettupalayam – O.K. Chinnaraj
    Mettur – A.Chandrasekaran
    Modakuruchi – V.P. Subramani
    Musiri – M. Selvarasu
    Mylapore – Former DGP R. Natraj
    Nagercoil – V. Dorothy Samson
    Namakkal – Bhaskar
    Nanguneri – M. Vijaykumar
    Nannilam – R.Kamaraj
    Neyveli – R.Rajasekar
    Nilakottai – Thangadurai
    Omalur – S.Vetrivel
    Orathanadu – R.Vaithilingam
    Palacode – K.P. Anbazhagan
    Palladam – A. Natarajan
    Pallavaram – C.V. Elangovan
    Papanasam – Duraikannu
    Pappireddipatti – G.S. Kuppusamy
    Paramatthi Velur – R.R.Rajendran
    Pattuktottai – CV Sekar
    Perambalur – Ilambai Tamilichelvan
    Peravurani – Govindarajan
    Perundurai – Thoppu N.T. Venkatachalam
    Pollachi – V. Jayaraman
    Polur – C.M. Murugan
    Ponnagaram – M.K. Velumani
    Ponneri – P. Balaraman
    Poompuhar – Natarajan
    Poonamallee – T.A. Ezhumalai
    Pudukottai – V.R.Karthick
    R.K. Nagar – Jayalalithaa
    Ramanathapuram – M. Manikandan
    Ranipet – Sumaithangi C. Elumalai
    Rasipuram – Dr. V.Saroja
    Rishivandiyam – Kadir Dhandapani
    Royapuram – D. Jayakumar
    Saidapet – C. Ponnaiyan
    Salem North – K.R.S. Saravanan
    Salem South – A.B. Sakthivel
    Salem West – G. Venkatachalam
    Sangagiri – S. Raja
    Sankarapuram – A.S.A. Rajasekar
    Sankarapuram – Rajasekhar
    Sengam – M. Dinakaran
    Shahjahan – Natham
    Sholingur – N.G. Parthiban
    Shollinganallur – Leo N. Sundaram
    Singanallur – Singai Muthu
    Sirkazhi – P.V.Bharathi
    Sivagangai – G. Baskaran
    Solavandhan  – Manickam
    Sriperumbudur – K. Palani
    Srirangam – S. Valarmathi
    Sulur – Kanakaraj
    Tambaram – Chitlapakkam Rajendran
    Thali – C. Nagesh
    Thangamani – Kumarapalayam
    Thanjavur – M. Rengasamy
    Theagaraya Nagar – Saraswathi Rengasamy
    Thiru Vi Ka Nagar – V. Neelakandan
    Thiruchendur – Sarathkumar
    Thirukoyilur – Seval G. Kothandaraman
    Thirumangalam – Udakayakumar
    Thirumayam – Vairamuthu
    Thiruparankundram – Seenivel
    Thirupathur – Ashokan
    Thiruporur – M. Kothandapani
    Thiruthuraipoondi – Uma Maheshwari
    Thiruvadanai – Karunas
    Thiruvaiyaaru – M.G.M.Subramanyam
    Thiruvallur – A Baskaran
    Thiruvidaimaruthur – U.Settu
    Thittakudi – Aiyasamy
    Thondamuthur – Velumani
    Thuraiyur – Maivizhi
    Tindivanam – S.P. Rajendran
    Tiruchengode – Pon Saraswathi
    Tiruchi East – R. Manoharan
    Tiruchi West – S. Tamizharasi
    Tirunelveli – Nainar Nagendran
    Tirupattur – T.T. Kumar
    Tirupur North – Vijayakumar
    Tiruttani – P.M. Narasimhan
    Tiruvannamalai – K. Rajan
    Tiruvarur – A.N.R.Panneerselvam
    Tiruverumbur – D.Kalaichelvan
    Udhagamandalam – Vinod
    Ulundurpet – Kumaraguru
    Uthangarai – M. Nagaraj
    Uthiramerur – Walajabad P. Ganesan
    Vaanur – M. Chakrapani
    Valarmathi – Thousand Lights
    Valparai – Kasturi Vasu
    Vandavasi – Meghanathan
    Vaniyambadi – Nilofer Kafeel
    Vedachandur – VPB Paramasivam
    Vedaranyam – R.Giritharan
    Veerapandi – S.Manonmani
    Velachery – M.C. Munusamy
    Vellore – Neelakantan
    Vepanahalli – K.P. Munusamy
    Vikravandi – Seval R. Velu
    Villupuram – C.V. Shanmugam
    Viralimalai – Vijayabhaskar
    Virugambakkam – V.N. Ravi
    Vridhachalam – Kalaichelvan
    Yercaud – K. Chitra

     

     

     

     

    Related:

    • indiavin muthal sabanayagar yar
    • indiavin muthal satta amaichar
    • madhusudhanan aiadmk caste
    • Indiavin mudhal satta amaichar
    • indiyavin mudhal satta amaichar

    Categories: AIADMK Party, Assembly Constituency, Chief Minister Candidate, MLA Candidates List, Party List

    Tags: , , ,

    • Sanjana

      Here is the 2011 candidates list of AIADMK party of Tamilnadu state for comparison…
      1 Gummidipoondi Thiruvallur DMDK C.H. Sekar
      2 Ponneri (Res) Thiruvallur ADMK Pon Raja
      3 Tirutanni Thiruvallur DMDK Arun Subramaniam
      4 Thiruvallur Thiruvallur ADMK B.V. Ramana
      5 Poonnamallee (Res) Thiruvallur ADMK NSA R. Manimaran
      6 Avadi Thiruvallur ADMK S. Abdul Raheem
      7 Maduravayul Thiruvallur CPI (M)
      8 Ambattur Thiruvallur ADMK S. Vedhachalam
      9 Madhavaram Thiruvallur ADMK V. Moorthy
      10 Thiruvetriyur Thiruvallur ADMK K. Kuppan
      11 Dr Radhakrishna Nagar Chennai ADMK P. Vetrivel
      12 Perambur Chennai CPI (M)
      13 Kolatur Chennai ADMK Saidai S. Duraisamy
      14 Villivakkam Chennai ADMK J.C.D. Prabhakar
      15 Thiru Vi Ka Nagar Chennai ADMK V. Neelakantan
      16 Egmore (Res) Chennai DMDK K. Nallathambi
      17 Royapuram Chennai ADMK D. Jayakumar
      18 Harbor Chennai ADMK Pazha Karuppiah
      19 Cheppak – Tiruvallikeni Chennai MMK Thameemum Ansari
      20 Thousand Lights Chennai ADMK B. Valarmathi
      21 Anna Nagar Chennai ADMK S. Gokula Indra
      22 Virugambakkam Chennai DMDK P. Parthasarathy
      23 Saidapet Chennai ADMK G. Senthamizhan
      24 T Nagar Chennai ADMK V. P. Kalairajan
      25 Mylapore Chennai ADMK R. Rajalakshmi
      26 Velachery Chennai ADMK M. K. Ashok
      27 Sholinganallur Kanchipuram ADMK K.P. Kandhan
      28 Alandur Kanchipuram DMDK Punruti Ramachandran
      29 Sriperambathur (Res) Kanchipuram ADMK Molachur R. Perumal
      30 Pallavaram Kanchipuram ADMK P. Dhansingh
      31 Tambaram Kanchipuram ADMK T.K.M. Chinniah
      32 Chengalpet Kanchipuram DMDK D Murugesan
      33 Thiruporur Kanchipuram ADMK Thandarai K. Manoharan
      34 Cheyyur (Res) Kanchipuram ADMK V. S. Raji
      35 Madhuranthakam (Res) Kanchipuram ADMK S. Kanitha Sampath
      36 Uthramerur Kanchipuram ADMK Wallajahbad B. Ganesan
      37 Kancheepuram Kanchipuram ADMK V. Somasundaram
      38 Arakonam Vellore ADMK S. Ravi
      39 Sholingar Vellore DMDK P.R. Manohar
      40 Katpadi Vellore ADMK S.R.K. Appu
      41 Ranipet Vellore ADMK A. Mohammedjohn
      42 Arcot Vellore ADMK R. Srinivasan
      43 Vellore Vellore ADMK Dr. V.S. Vijai
      44 Anaikattu Vellore DMDK V.P. Velu
      45 Kezhivaithiyanan Kuppam (Res) Vellore IKK
      46 Gudiyatham (Res) Vellore CPI (L)
      47 Vanniampadi Vellore ADMK Kovi Sampathkumar
      48 Aambur Vellore MMK Aslam Basha
      49 Jolarpet Vellore ADMK K.C. Veeramani
      50 Thirupathur Vellore ADMK K. G. Ramesh
      51 Uthangarai (Res) Krishnagiri ADMK Mrs. Manoranjitham Nagaraj
      52 Bargur Krishnagiri ADMK K.E. Krishnamurthy
      53 Krishnagiri Krishnagiri ADMK K.P. Munusamy
      54 Vepahhanhalli Krishnagiri DMDK S.M.Murugesan
      55 Hosur Krishnagiri DMDK S. Johnson
      56 Thalli (Res) Krishnagiri CPI (L)
      57 Pallacode Dharmapuri ADMK K.P. Anbalagan
      58 Pennagaram Dharmapuri CPI (L)
      59 Dharmapuri Dharmapuri DMDK A. Bhaskar
      60 Pappireddipatti Dharmapuri ADMK P. Palaniappan
      61 Arur (Res) Dharmapuri CPI (M)
      62 Chengam (Res) Thiruvannamalai DMDK D. SureshKumar
      63 Thiruvannamalai Thiruvannamalai ADMK S. Ramachandran
      64 Keezhpennathur Thiruvannamalai ADMK A. K. Aranganathan
      65 Kalasapakkam Thiruvannamalai ADMK Agri S.S.Krishnamoorthy
      66 Polur Thiruvannamalai ADMK L. Jayasudha Lakshmikanthan
      67 Aarani Thiruvannamalai DMDK R. Mohan (a) Mohanam
      68 Cheyyar Thiruvannamalai ADMK Mukkur N. Subramanian
      69 Vandavasi (Res) Thiruvannamalai ADMK Seyyamoor V. Gunaseelan
      70 Chenji Villupuram DMDK Siva (a) Sivalingam
      71 Mylam Villupuram ADMK K.P. Nagarajan
      72 Tindivanam (Res) Villupuram ADMK Dr. T.Haridas
      73 Vaanur (Res) Villupuram ADMK I. Janakiraman
      74 Villupuram Villupuram ADMK C. V. Shanmugam
      75 Vikravandi Villupuram CPI (M)
      76 Thirukovalur Villupuram DMDK L. Venkatesan
      77 Ulundurpettai Villupuram ADMK R. Kumaraguru
      78 Rishivandayam Villupuram DMDK Captain Vijayakanth
      79 Sankarapuram Villupuram ADMK P. Mohan
      80 Kallakurichi (Res) Villupuram ADMK P. Alaguvel Babu
      81 Gangavalli (Res) Salem DMDK R. Suba
      82 Athur (Res) Salem ADMK S. Madheswaran
      83 Yercaud (Res) Salem ADMK S. Perumal
      84 Oomalur Salem ADMK Palpakki C. Krishnan
      85 Mettur Salem DMDK S.R. Parthiban
      86 Etapaddi Salem ADMK K. Palanisamy
      87 Sangagiri Salem ADMK Vijayalakshmi Palanisamy
      88 Salem (West) Salem ADMK G. Venkatachalam
      89 Salem (North) Salem DMDK R. Mohanraj
      90 Salem (South) Salem ADMK M. K. Selvaraj
      91 Veerapandi Salem ADMK S. K. Selvam
      92 Rasipuram (Res) Namakkal ADMK P. Dhanapal
      93 Senthamangalam (ST) Namakkal DMDK Santhi Rajamanickam
      94 Namakkal Namakkal ADMK K.P.P. Bhaskar
      95 ParamathiVellore Namakkal KIP
      96 Thiruchengodu Namakkal DMDK SampathKumar
      97 Kumarapallayam Namakkal ADMK P. Thangamani
      98 Erode (East) Erode DMDK V.C. Chandrakumar
      99 Erode (West) Erode ADMK K.V. Ramalingam
      100 Modakurichi Erode ADMK R.N. Kittusamy
      103 Perundurai Erode ADMK Thoppu N.T.Venkatachalam
      104 Bhavani Erode ADMK P.G. Narayanan
      105 Andhiyoor Erode ADMK S. S. Ramanidharan
      106 Gobichettipalayam Erode ADMK K.A. Sengottaiyan
      107 BhavaniSagar (Res) Erode CPI (L)
      101 Dharapuram Tirupur ADMK K Ponnusamy
      102 Kangeyam Tirupur ADMK N.S.N. Nataraj
      112 Avinasi (Res) Tirupur ADMK A.A. Karuppusamy
      113 Tirupur (North) Tirupur ADMK M.S.M. Anandan
      114 Tirupur (South) Tirupur CPI (M)
      115 Palladam Tirupur ADMK K.P.Paramasivam
      125 Udumalpet Tirupur ADMK Pollachi V. Jayaraman
      126 Madhathukulam Tirupur ADMK C. Shanmugavelu
      108 Udagamandalam Neelagiri ADMK Buddhi Chandran
      109 Gudalur (Res) Neelagiri DMDK S. Selvaraj
      110 Coonor Neelagiri CPI (L)
      111 Mettupalayam Kovai ADMK O.K. Chinnaraj
      116 Sulur Kovai DMDK K. Dinakaran
      117 Goundampalayam Kovai ADMK V.C. Arukutty
      118 Coimbatore (North) Kovai ADMK Tha Malaravan
      119 Thondamuthur Kovai ADMK S.P. Velumani
      120 Coimbatore (South) Kovai ADMK R. Duraisamy
      121 Singanallur Kovai ADMK R. Chinnasamy
      122 Kinathukadavu Kovai ADMK S. Damodharan
      123 Pollachi Kovai ADMK M.K. Muthukaruppannasamy
      124 Vallparai (Res) Kovai CPI (L)
      127 Palani Dindugal ADMK K.S.N. Venugopalu
      128 Oothanchathiram Dindugal ADMK P. Balasubramani
      129 Aathur Dindugal DMDK S.R.K. Balasubramaniam
      130 Nilakottai (Res) Dindugal PT
      131 Natham Dindugal ADMK R. Viswanathan
      132 Dindugal Dindugal CPI (M)
      133 Vedachandur Dindugal ADMK S. Palanisamy
      134 Aravakurichi Karur ADMK V. Senthilnathan
      135 Karur Karur ADMK V. Senthil Balaji
      136 Krishnaroyapuram (Res) Karur ADMK S. Kamaraj
      137 Kulithalai Karur ADMK A. Pappa Sundaram
      138 Manaparai Tirichi ADMK R. Chandra Sekhar
      139 Srirangam Tirichi ADMK Jayalalithaa
      140 Trichi (West) Tirichi ADMK N. Mariam Pitchai
      141 Trichi (East) Tirichi ADMK R. Manoharan
      142 Tiruverumbur Tirichi DMDK S. Senthilkumar
      143 Lalgudi Tirichi DMDK A.D. Senthureshwaran
      144 Mannachanallur Tirichi ADMK T.P.Poonatchi
      145 Musiri Tirichi ADMK N.R. Sivapathi
      146 Turaiyoor (Res) Tirichi ADMK T. Indira Gandhi
      147 Perambalur Res) Perambalur ADMK Ilambai Era Tamil Selvan
      148 Kunnam Perambalur DMDK Durai Kamaraj
      149 Ariyalur Ariyalur ADMK Durai Manivel
      150 Jeyamkondan Ariyalur ADMK P. Ilavazhagan
      151 Tittakudi Cuddalore DMDK Tamizhazhagan
      152 Virudhachalam Cuddalore DMDK P.V.P. Muthukumar
      153 Neyveli Cuddalore ADMK M.P.S. Sivasubramanian
      154 Panruti Cuddalore DMDK P. Sivakozhundhu
      155 Cuddalore Cuddalore ADMK M.C. Sampath
      156 Kurinjipadi Cuddalore ADMK R. Rajendran
      157 Buvanagiri Cuddalore ADMK Selvi Ramajayam
      158 Chidambaram Cuddalore CPI (M)
      159 KattumannarKoil (Res) Cuddalore ADMK N. Murukku Maran
      160 Sirkazhi (Res) Nagapattinam ADMK M. Sakthi
      161 Mayiladudurai Nagapattinam DMDK A.R. BalaArutsevam
      162 Poompuhar Nagapattinam ADMK S. Pavunraj
      163 Nagapattinam Nagapattinam ADMK K.A. Jayapal
      164 Keezvellore Nagapattinam CPI (M)
      165 Vedaranyam Nagapattinam ADMK N.V. Kamaraj
      166 Tiruturaipoondi (Res) Thiruvaroor CPI (L)
      167 Mannarkudi Thiruvaroor ADMK Siva Rajamanickam
      168 Tiruvarur Thiruvaroor ADMK Kodavasal M. Rajendran
      169 Nanillam Thiruvaroor ADMK R. Kamaraj
      170 Tiruvidaimaruthur (Res) Tanjavur ADMK T. Pandiarajan
      171 Kumbakonam Tanjavur ADMK Rama Ramanathan
      172 Papanasam Tanjavur ADMK R Duraikannu
      173 Tiruvaiyar Tanjavur ADMK M Rethinasamy
      174 Tanjore Tanjavur ADMK M Rengasamy
      175 Orathanadu Tanjavur ADMK R Vaithilingam
      176 Pattukottai Tanjavur DMDK N. Senthilkumar
      177 Peravurani Tanjavur DMDK Arun Pandian
      178 Gandarvakotai (Res) Pudhukottai ADMK N Subramanian
      179 Viralimalai Pudhukottai ADMK Dr C Vijayabaskar
      180 Pudhukottai Pudhukottai CPI (L)
      181 Tirumayam Pudhukottai ADMK P K Vairamuthu
      182 Alangudi Pudhukottai ADMK K P Krishnan
      183 Aranthangi Pudhukottai ADMK M Rajanayagam
      184 Karaikudi Sivagangai ADMK Chozhan Sitha Palanisamy
      185 Tirupathur Sivagangai ADMK R S Raja Kannappan
      186 Sivagangai Sivagangai CPI (L)
      187 Mana Madurai (Res) Sivagangai ADMK M Gunasekaran
      188 Mellur Madurai ADMK R Samy
      189 Madurai (East) Madurai ADMK K Tamilarasan
      190 Cholavandan (Res) Madurai ADMK M V Karuppaiah
      191 madurai (North) Madurai ADMK A K Bose
      192 Madurai (South) Madurai CPI (M)
      193 Madurai (Central) Madurai DMDK R. Sunderarajan
      194 Madurai (West) Madurai ADMK Sellur K Raju
      195 Thiruparankundram Madurai DMDK A.K.T. Raja
      196 Thirumangalam Madurai ADMK M Muthuramalingam
      197 Usilampatti Madurai AIFB
      198 Aandipatti Theni ADMK Thanga Tamilselvan
      199 Periyakulam (Res) Theni CPI (M)
      200 Bodinayakanur Theni ADMK O Panneerselvam
      201 Kambam Theni DMDK P. Murugesan
      202 Rajapalayam Virudhunagar ADMK K Gopalsamy
      203 Srivilliputtur (Res) Virudhunagar CPI (L)
      204 Sattur Virudhunagar ADMK R B Udayakumar
      205 Sivakasi Virudhunagar ADMK K T Rajendra Balaji
      206 Virudhunagar Virudhunagar DMDK K. Pandiarajan
      207 Aruppukottai Virudhunagar ADMK Vaigai Selvan
      208 Tiruchuzhi Virudhunagar AIMMK
      209 Paramakudi (Res) Ramanathapuram ADMK S Sundarraj
      210 Thiruvaadanai Ramanathapuram
      211 Ramanathapuram Ramanathapuram MMK Jawahirulla
      212 Mudhukularthu Ramanathapuram ADMK M Murugan
      213 Villathikulam Tuticorin ADMK G V Markandeyan
      214 Tuticorin Tuticorin ADMK A. Paul
      215 Thiruchendur Tuticorin ADMK P R Manoharan
      216 Srivaikundam Tuticorin ADMK S P Shanmuganathan
      217 Ootapidaram Tuticorin PT
      218 Kovilpatty Tuticorin ADMK Kadambur S Raju
      219 Sankarankovil (Res) Tirunelveli ADMK S. Karuppasamy
      220 Vasudevanallur (Res) Tirunelveli ADMK Dr. S. Duraiappa
      221 Kadaiyanallur (Res) Tirunelveli ADMK P. Senthoor Pandian
      222 Thenkasi Tirunelveli AISMK SarathKumar
      223 Aalangulam Tirunelveli ADMK P.G. Rajendran
      224 Tirunelveli Tirunelveli ADMK Nainar Nagendran
      225 Ambasamudram Tirunelveli ADMK Isakki Subbiah
      226 Palayamkottai Tirunelveli CPI (M)
      227 Naanguneri Tirunelveli AISMK A. Ernavoor Narayanan
      228 Radhapuram Tirunelveli DMDK Michel S Royappan
      229 Kanyakumari Kanyakumari ADMK K. T. Pachaimal
      230 Nagarkovil Kanyakumari ADMK Nanjil A. Murugesan
      231 Kulasal Kanyakumari ADMK P Lawrence
      232 Padmanathapuram Kanyakumari DMDK S. Austin
      233 Vilavancodu Kanyakumari CPI (M)
      234 Killiyur Kanyakumari ADMK R George

    • Sundar

      How to get the DMK party and congress party MLA candidates name list for the Tamilnadu Assembly Election 2016?

    • Kannan

      May i know the changed candidates name list Assembly Constituency wise for ADMK party in Tamilnadu Election 2016

    • Sanjana

      May i get the contact information about the AIADMK MLA candidates list with photos for Tamilnadu Assembly Election 2016

    • ChennaiBala

      For this Tamilnadu assembly election 2016, any agency has collected
      constituency wise party candidates name list? with their facebook page or
      profile page of each candidates link to in their official website – Has
      any website or data agency has collected these party candidates profile page so far? அணைத்து கட்சிகளின் தொகுதி வேட்பாளர்கள் பட்டியல் மற்றும்
      அவர்குளுடைய முகநூல் பக்கம் (அல்லது profile page in website) ? One question to IAS Sagayam sir – Without knowing their profile how can we choose the better candidate Mr. Sagayam. Why dont Makkal paadhai do this task of listing the profiles of each candidates in all parties.

      • Gokul Bepositive

        U too a citizen bro… U have RTI (rights to information) and RTE. . If u want to know the profile ask the election commission or a proper channel.. Why you are expecting someone to do your task.. Are you don’t have brave or you don’t have good number friends to support you to ask.. Nalla ponna pathu kattikonu sonna neengale yen nalla ponna pathu sollakudathunu kekkaramari irukku.. Sorry bro if I am wrong.. From my heart i am not meant to insult you…

        • ChennaiBala

          you did not get my point… Analyzing the candidates profiles and identifying the best in each constituency can be done by a large group with resource, with contacts in media and other reliable sources can do.. the idea is to create awareness to the public on whom should they vote by comparing the candidates profile – his qualification, social service experience, political skills, etc..