• AIADMK, BJP, PMK, TMC, PT, PNK Lok Sabha Election 2019 Final 40 Candidates Name List

    AIADMK, BJP, PMK, TMC, PT, PNK Lok Sabha Election 2019 Final 40 Candidates Name List:

    For all the 40 Parliamentary constituencies which includes 39 constituencies in the state of Tamilnadu and 1 constituency in Puducherry the candidates name list had been released by the AIADMK and Alliances party.

    For the 40 Parliamentary constituencies, Lok Sabha Election 2019 polling scheduled on 18th April 2019 and the counting of votes will be done on 23rd May 2019.

    The All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam AIADMK formed alliances with parties like Bharatiya Janata Party BJP, Pattali Makkal Katchi PMK, Tamil Maanila Congress TMC, Puthiya Tamizhagam PT and Puthiya Neethi Katchi PNK.

    AIADMK Candidates Name List:
    1 Tiruvallur SC – P Venugopal
    3 Chennai South GEN – Dr. J. Jayavardhan
    6 Kancheepuram SC – Maragatham Kumaravel
    9 Krishnagiri GEN – KP Munusamy
    11 Tiruvannamalai GEN – ‘Agri’ SS Krishnamoorthy
    12 Arani GEN – V Elumalai
    15 Salem GEN – KRS Saravanan
    16 Namakkal GEN – P Kaliappan
    17 Erode GEN – G Manimaran
    18 Tiruppur GEN – MSM Anandan
    19 Nilgiris SC – M Thiagarajan
    21 Pollachi GEN – C Mahendran
    23 Karur GEN – M Thambidurai
    25 Perambalur GEN – NR Sivapathy
    27 Chidambaram SC – P Chandrasekar
    28 Mayiladuthurai GEN – S Asaimani
    29 Nagapattinam SC – M Saravanan
    32 Madurai GEN – VVR Raj Sathyan
    33 Theni GEN – P Ravindranath Kumar
    38 Tirunelveli GEN – P. H. Manoj Pandian

    BJP Candidates Name List:
    20-Coimbatore – Shri C P Radhakrishnan
    31-Sivaganga – Shri H Raja
    35-Ramanathapuram – Shri Nainar Nagendran
    36-Thoothukkudi – Dr. Tamilisai Soundarrajan
    39-Kanniyaku,ari – Shri Pon. Radhakrishnan

    DMDK Candidates Name List:
    Virudhunagar – R Azhagarsamy
    Chennai North – Alagapuram R Mohanraj
    Tiruchirappalli – Dr V Ilangovan
    Kallakuruchi – Sutheesh

    PMK Candidates Name List:
    Dharmapuri – Anbumani Ramadoss
    Villupuram – Vadivel Ravanan
    Arakkonam – AK Moorthy
    Cuddalore – R Govindasamy
    Central Chennai – Sam Paul
    Sriperumbudur – A Vaithilingam
    Dindigul – K Jyothi

    Tamil Maanila Congress TMC Candidate Name List:
    Thanjavur – NR Natarajan

    Puthiya Tamilagam Candidate Name List:
    Tenkasi – Dr K. Krishnasamy

    Puthiya Needhi Katchi Candidate Name List:
    Vellore – AC Shanmugam

    NR Congress Candidate Name List:
    Puducherry – Dr. K Narayansamy

     

    Related Topics:

    • h raja mp election thoguthi
    • india kudiyarasu thalaivarlist
    • voter list 2019 in kizilvaithiyankuppam in gudiyattam and 3vard
    • www voterlists/ottapidaram nic in

    Categories: AIADMK Party, Alliance Party, BJP Party, Candidates List, DMDK Party, Lok Sabha Election, Opinion Polls, Tamilnadu

    Tags: , , , ,

    Leave a Reply

    Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *