• AIADMK Candidate List For Local Body Election 2016 Tamilnadu

    AIADMK Candidate List For Local Body Election 2016 Tamilnadu:
    AIADMK
    The All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam AIADMK party leader J Jayalalithaa had released the party candidates name list for the upcoming Tamilnadu ullatchi therthal 2016.
    On Sunday, September 25, 2016 the Tamil Nadu State Election Commission had released the Local Body Election 2016 schedule for the Urban and Rural local bodies across all the districts of Tamilnadu state in India.
    Here we provide the AIAMDK candidates name list for various Corporation to the upcoming Tamilnadu ullatchi therthal 2016.
    Chennai Corporation AIADMK Candidates List:

    Ward Candidate Name Ward Candidate Name
    1 A Ezhil Arasi 101 S Karthiyayini
    2 C Selvam 102 R Sandhiya
    3 C Bommi 103 B Vasuki
    4 S Saravanan 104 B Sathyapriya
    5 Ajax S Paramasivam 105 K Hemnath
    6 R Manikumar 106 D Dasarathan
    7 K Kuppan 107 S Manimala
    8 Ramalakshmi Murugesan 108 K Murugan
    9 K Poonguzhali 109 R Sadasivam
    10 P Rajendran 110 D Kandasamy
    11 S Wilma 111 Kaanjana George
    12 S M Arasu 112 Muthazhagu
    13 L Sahayamary 113 J Kamakshi
    14 S Jabamalaimary 114 P V Sebastin Ponnaiya
    15 A Vennila 115 J A Sivasubramanian
    16 A Lingeshwari 116 K T Devendiran
    17 J Rathiya 117 P M Arumugam (Chinnaiya)
    18 S Piramila 118 K C Vijay
    19 K Prathaban 119 R Malathi
    20 Sarathi Parthiban 120 M Dhanam (Dhanalakshmi)
    21 R G Rajasekar 121 V Yamini
    22 S Bharathi 122 S Durga
    23 J Anitha 123 R Karpagam
    24 J Dillibabu 124 G Sharmila
    25 P Anbumani Varghese 125 S Sumathi
    26 T Velayudham 126 Mahalakshmi
    27 M Ramani 127 K Malairajan
    28 T V Ravi 128 Rita Annamalai
    29 M Socratees 129 M Kalpana
    30 D Dakshinamurthy 130 Bhuvana Venkat
    31 K Jeevitha 131 M Gunasekaran
    32 G Sambath Kumar 132 S Ananthi Prabha Velumani
    33 Shanthi Ethirajan 133 A Velvizhi
    34 K Kalpana 134 R Kanjana
    35 T Y K Senthil Kumar 135 Rama Jayaraman
    36 E Lakshminarayanan 136 R Deivendiran
    37 V M Loganathan 137 C Palani
    38 S Santhanam 138 Ko Saminathan
    39 S Parimala 139 M Subha
    40 N Indhushree 140 Saidai So Kadumbadi
    41 R Sasirekha 141 D D Paulraj
    42 E Thulasi 142 Saidai A Santhoshraj
    43 J Venmani 143 N M Immanuvel
    44 S Pachaiammal 144 P Kavitha
    45 G Krishnaveni 145 T Sathyanathan
    46 M M Socratis 146 E Jivanandham
    47 A Babu 147 T Brissilla
    48 K Yashodha 148 M K Kumar
    49 K Ranjani 149 T Nagammal
    50 A Gracy 150 Ka Su Janarthanam
    51 T Indra 151 Gauri Lucky Murugan
    52 P Hemalatha 152 K Shanthi
    53 P Kaliamurthy 153 Latha Kumar
    54 Babuji Gowtham 154 Sumathi Venugopal
    55 V Girinath 155 K Sekar
    56 D L Ravi 156 P Govindaraj
    57 Arulvel (Aavin R Arulvel) 157 M Pandian
    58 Kumari Narayanan 158 Suvitha Rajasekar
    59 M Mayuri 159 V Parameshwari
    60 H Seema Bashir 160 Latha Rajendrababu
    61 Ayisha Munavvara 161 Baby Balakrishnan
    62 G Kalaiselvi 162 N Dhanasekaran
    63 G Ravi Kumar 163 V Gopalakrishnan
    64 Ganga R Suresh 164 Parimala Nandakumar
    65 K Ganesan 165 M R Nareshkumar
    66 M Jayabhavani 166 V N P Venkatraman
    67 S Kaanjana 167 Hema BharaniPrasad
    68 S Dhanapriya 168 Sopna Ranjithkumar
    69 G Anjali 169 Jayanthi Kumar
    70 Jayashree Mahesh 170 Eegai G Seenivasan (Seenu)
    71 P Gokulan 171 M M Babu
    72 K Sivakumar 172 Kotturpuram R Seetharaman
    73 V Sugumar 173 G Selvi
    74 V Manjula 174 N S Mohan
    75 P Santhana Krishnan 175 K Devaki
    76 M Revathi 176 A Shanta
    77 P Suganya 177 Velachery S Saravanan
    78 Na Balaganga 178 Velachery M A Murthy
    79 L Dhanalakshmi 179 Amul Shankar
    80 JCD Prabhakar 180 J Parvathi Jothi
    81 K Valli 181 G Jamuna
    82 S Prabhakaran 182 Revathi Kumaran
    83 Deepa Sibalam 183 Ambika Krishnamurthi
    84 J John 184 K P Kandhan (former MLA)
    85 S Vaanmathi 185 Bharani Rajendran
    86 C V Mani 186 G M Janakiraman
    87 S Ramesh 187 Uma Thyagarajan
    88 S Sharmila 188 A Ponnusami
    89 A Valarmathi 189 T Ethiraj
    90 N Ayyanar 190 P Sivaprakasam (Prakash)
    91 M Punithavathi 191 Kaantha (Shanthi Sekar)
    92 P Ramesh 192 Neelankarai M C Munusami
    93 V Kuppammal 193 Malathi Govindasami
    94 Sudha Mohan 194 Mrs. Selvi Baskaran
    95 A Fathima 195 V Purnima Baskar
    96 Mangai Rahupathi 196 P S Rajan
    97 T Muralidharan 197 Leo N Sundaram
    98 K Saravanan 198 A Kuthubdeen
    99 K Bharani 199 Menaka Shankar
    100 R Nagajothi 200 M Annakili

    Coimbatore Corporation AIADMK Candidates List:

    Ward Candidate Name Ward Candidate Name
    1 D Dharanidevi 51 G Sumathi
    2 Udayapriya 52 J Vijayalakshmi
    3 Vanithamani 53 U Savithri
    4 KavichandiraMohan 54 V Venugaanam
    5 M Navamani 55 S Velumani
    6 L Saraswathi 56 U Rajamani
    7 Ku Balasundaram 57 R TamilMurugan
    8 K Kanagaraj 58 Manal Bharathi
    9 Vakeel Ma Rajendran 59 Subham Manikandan
    10 Meharbanu 60 Muthusamy
    11 K Jayanthi 61 G Radhakrishnan
    12 B Shantini 62 Singai S Balan
    13 J Lalitha 63 Shanti Paulraj
    14 Ku Balakrishnan 64 Ki Sethuvaraj
    15 N Prabhavati 65 V Valarmathi
    16 Pa Saraswathi 66 Thamaraiselvi
    17 Sr S Sharmila 67 Malarvizhi
    18 P Savithri 68 S S Priyanka
    19 R K Nithya 69 T J SelvaKumar
    20 K Mohana 70 A Ramba
    21 Chokamputhur E Senthil 71 M Latha Thirumugam
    22 R Manonmani 72 J Sasirekha
    23 S Manimegalai 73 Leelavathi Unni
    24 Sarava Kumar 74 A Arumugam (Selvaraj)
    25 Ilaikadai K Jayapaul 75 Kalaivani Chandrasekaran
    26 Saradha Shanmugam 76 T A Perumal
    27 V Ramachandiran 77 Latha Murugesan
    28 G Yogeshwari 78 Gomathi Kaatudurai
    29 A Karthikeyan 79 T K Kannaian
    30 Sathya Udayakumar 80 K A Aadinarayanan
    31 P Maarichelvan 81 A Varadarajan
    32 K R Jayaram 82 K Hakeem
    33 S Dhamodharan 83 M Palpandian (M P Pandian)
    34 Pa Kavitha 84 A Ganapati Subramanian (Ganesh)
    35 P Kirubalini 85 P Muthu Venkatraman
    36 S Kubendran 86 Mujibir Rahman (Karumbukadai Muji)
    37 P Anitha 87 E Sindhu
    38 Jothimani 88 M Subathra
    39 P Thangamani 89 K Vasanti
    40 Kalaiselvi 90 R Vanitha
    41 C Natraj 91 S Baby
    42 Maarappan 92  S V Devaraj
    43 Ku Prakash 93 R Devaraj
    44 Venthamarai Baalu 94 B Baby
    45 Ma Gunaalan (Gunasekaran) 95 S Sindhu
    46 G K Shanmugam 96 K N SenthiKumar
    47 Lucky N Shanmugasundaram 97 K Sahasranamam (Cable Babu)
    48 R Prabakaran 98 S K Nijam
    49 M Nagaraj 99 R Balkees
    50 J Ranganayagi 100 P Venugopal

    Madurai Corporation AIADMK Candidates List:

    Ward Candidate Name Ward Candidate Name
    1 M Meenakshi 51 S Rajalingam
    2 S RajeshKannan 52 Ullasa Karthi (S Karthi)
    3 S JothiLakshmi 53 Sathya Manikandan
    4 T Gopi 54 S Muthukrishnan
    5 M S Pandian 55 G Harini
    6 T K OchaThevar 56 P Subramanian
    7 Y G (M Mahendran) 57 G Kadhar Ammal
    8 P Muthuselvi 58 N Ramasuramanian
    9 M Das 59 M Karna
    10 P Susheela 60 R ThazhaiAmmal
    11 T Murugeshwari 61 G Ramamurthi
    12 M Sathya 62 A MuthuKrishnan
    13 T Pandiammal 63 Azhagu Chithra Ramesh
    14 Anuradha Dinesh 64 S T Jayabalan
    15 Krammar Suresh 65 K Jayakumar
    16 P Selvi Corner Baskar 66 T Poomalai
    17 JagaJothi JeyaPandi 67 M Parthasarathi
    18 Lakshmi RajagopalaIyer 68 Muthumari Jayakumar
    19 Kozhikadai P Maarimuthu 69 M Chandiralekha
    20 K Rajapandian 70 K Shanmugavalli
    21 Solai M Raja 71 G S Sridevi
    22 T VinodhKumar 72 P Kumar
    23 Ku Thiraviam 73 K R Kubediran
    24 R ShanmugaPriya 74 N R BanuRadha
    25 M Sathya 75 K MuniAmmal
    26 J Suguna 76 P SaalaiMuthu
    27 AdhiLakshmi Kannan 77 Prema Pugazhendi
    28 MuthuPonnu Rajendiran 78 M Madhavi
    29 M Ilangovan 79 Vijaya Rajaram
    30 K KishoreKumar 80 Kannagi Baskaran
    31 S K Suseendiran 81 Muthu Meena Shakti Vinayagar Pandian
    32 P Muruganandam (Kumar) 82 Kalavathi Devadas
    33 M N Murugan 83 S Indira
    34 Rani Bose 84 K Gomathi
    35 Pa Vanaja 85 R Aravindan
    36 D Kalarani 86 M S Askandar Sherief (Irfan)
    37 Ko Tamilselvi 87 P Karuppaiah
    38 Ma Soundira Pandian 88 Villapuram J Raja
    39 P AnushiyaDevi 89 S BhumiBalagan
    40 N Arumugam 90 K Bose
    41 P Indirani 91 Puratchi C Kannan
    42 Sganthi Ashok 92 K Murugesan
    43 S Mayilvahanan 93 A V S Britto
    44 T Rajalakshmi 94 S Muniyandi
    45 Puthur I Abudaheer 95 R Muthukumar
    46 K Amudha 96 A Hamitha Begum
    47 K Jayavel 97 P Nagalakshmi Pandurangan
    48 G Karupannan 98 P Bakiyalakshmi
    49 SasikalaDevi 99 P Poongathai
    50 Noor Muhammad 100 P Karuppasamy

    Trichy Corporation AIADMK Candidates List:

    Ward Candidate Name Ward Candidate Name
    1 S Tamilarasi 34 N Manoharan
    2 S Jayanthi 35 Airport Viji
    3 M Sumathi 36 D Sivakami
    4 Diamond G Tirupati (Thiruvenkadam) 37 K Natarajan
    5 M Rathimala 38 R Ilanjiyam
    6 S Kunjiraj 39 K C P Anand
    7 M Anbulakshmi 40 G Singaravelan
    8 A P Krishnamurthi 41 S Amudhavalli
    9 S Sahadeva Pandian 42 V Kalaivaanan
    10 S Chandira 43 B Kamala
    11 R Nithya 44 Charubala R Thondaiman
    12 A Nathar Shah 45 R Gnanasekar
    13 C Karthikeyan 46 V Padmanaban
    14 T A S Galilul Rahman 47 Jayashree (L Sevasti Flarence Jayasree)
    15 M Rajalakshmi 48 M R R Mustafa
    16 A SureshKumar 49 U Perumal
    17 S Lavanya 50 M Abdullah
    18 N Thiyagarajan 51 M S R Jaya
    19 A S Pargat Fatima 52 M Shanti
    20 A Sharmila Bhanu 53 R DineshKumar
    21 K T Thangaraj 54 K Pankajam
    22 J Seenivasan 55 R BakyaLakshmi
    23 K Vijaya 56 V AnandaJothi
    24 A Maariammal 57 R Vanitha
    25 Vellamandi G Shanmugam 58 R J Baskar
    26 N Rajalakshmi 59 M Kunjabai
    27 Shanti (P BakiyaLakshmi) 60 S Maithili
    28 S RaviShankar 61 R P Ganesan
    29 KayalVizhi Sekar 62 P Kuzhanthaivelu
    30 B Suganya 63 P Velmurugan
    31 B Thanjayi 64 A RukminiDevi
    32 R Shankar 65 S Baskar (Gopalraj)
    33 A Jacquelin (Platinal Mary)

    Vellore Corporation AIADMK Candidates List:

    Ward Candidate Name Ward Candidate Name
    1 C R Jayakumar 31 R K Ayub Basha
    2 J Karthick 32 N M SenthilKumar
    3 D Radhika 33 V Jayanthi
    4 Parimala Kannan 34 V Uma
    5 A Uma Baby 35 S Maheshwari
    6 Dhanalakshmi 36 R MuraliMohan
    7 K Saravanan 37 S EzhilArasan
    8 A Mary Bensina 38 R Nirmala
    9 S Rathinamala 39 V Aruna
    10 A Sugendran 40 P Sugandhi
    11 K R Selvi 41 S Rajeshwari
    12 Pa Deepa 42 S Saravanan
    13 P Ramesh 43 V S Chockalingam
    14 S Tamilselvi 44 R Durai
    15 V R NithiyaKumar 45 V D Dharmalingam
    16 D Kalaiarasi 46 P Vidya
    17 Kalaiselvi 47 C N P Bhupalan
    18 G Anitha 48 A G Pandian
    19 K Maheshwari 49 S Koteeswari
    20 A P L Ravikumar 50 Janani P SatishKumar
    21 J R Somu 51 V Vedagiri
    22 C K S VinodhKumar 52 A Fathima
    23 V GovindaRaghavan 53 C Setu
    24 A P L Sundaram 54 Shahira Begum
    25 L Vijaya 55 K Nisha
    26 J Porselvi 56 P Malini
    27 N Shakila 57 M Rani
    28 S Balaji 58 G Krishnamurthi
    29 P Natraj 59 Pichaimuthu
    30 K Anwar Basha 60 J Amala Nirubha

    Tiruppur Corporation AIADMK Candidates List:

    Ward Candidate Name Ward Candidate Name
    1 P Subramaniam 31 P K S Sadaiyapan
    2 S Muthukavita 32 Thambi (V Subramaniam)
    3 P Ramasamy 33 R Hemalatha
    4 S Saraswati 34 K Kala
    5 P Premalatha 35 J Jothimani
    6 E Sakuntala 36 D Baby
    7 A Balasubramaniam 37 P Susheela
    8 V Radhakrishnan 38 S Shanti
    9 S Sangeeta 39 Atlas C Loganathan
    10 G Eshwaran 40 Texwell P Muthusami
    11 R Chinnasamy 41 V Jayanthi
    12 E Manoharan 42 M M Ravikumar
    13 R A Sekar 43 S Priya
    14 A Thangaraj 44 S Fareeta Banu
    15 M Vasanti 45 M Kannapan
    16 M Bama 46 K Sundarambal
    17 K Kaladevi 47 C Sujatha
    18 M Sulochana 48 D Jayachandiran
    19 V Pattulingam 49 P Gokilam
    20 V Kavitha 50 Thambi Manoharan
    21 V Amudha 51 N Palanisami
    22 Kalaimagal M Gopalsami 52 P S Rajendiran
    23 S Murugasami 53 M Sivasubramaniam
    24 M S M Anandan 54 K Chitra
    25 V Uma Maheshwari 55 P Pappan (Shanti)
    26 D Selvaraj 56 R Anbagam Tirupati
    27 J R John 57 G Lakshmi
    28 R Kavitha 58 N Kavikumar
    29 S Kanagaraj 59 E Selvi
    30 M Sabareeswaran 60 M Balamani

    Tirunelveli Corporation AIADMK Candidates List:

    Ward Candidate Name Ward Candidate Name
    1 A P Palkannan 29 A SaribuNisha
    2 S Subbaiah 30 G Shanmugasundaram
    3 M Sudha 31 S S Hayat
    4 Ka Arumugam 32 M Syed Ali Fatima
    5 M SureshKumar 33 A Daulat
    6 K Kalyani 34 S K A Hyder Ali
    7 Jagannathan 35 S Jasmine Banu
    8 G Thangadurai 36 P Ahmed Bathu
    9 S Arumugam 37 A Fatima Alima
    10 Muthulakshmi 38 L Nisha Angel
    11 Anandavalli 39 Palaniachi SankaraPandian
    12 V Prabhu 40 M Chandrasekar
    13 Angammal 41 Vasantakumar
    14 J Mariaselvam 42 M Ganesh
    15 M Manaiammal 43 V Nirmalavati
    16 T Jenni 44 C Aparupa Sunandini
    17 Murugan 45 Jayamala
    18 P Daneshwaran 46 SankaraLingam
    19 A RadhaKrishnan 47 Maheswari
    20 A B Classic Bharat 48 P Ahmad Adam
    21 A R R Piyula Sathyanesi 49 Ayisha Banu
    22 A Asan Jaffer Ali 50 V Gandhimati (Gayatri)
    23 S Kavitha Subbu 51 Yasmin Banu
    24 R Divya Yadav 52 M K Abdul Kapoor
    25 N Muthulakshmi 53 Mohan
    26 A Fatima Roselin 54 S Iyyappan
    27 Vennila Jeevabharati 55 Ka Ganesan
    28 N Arumugam

     
     

    Categories: AIADMK Party, Candidates List, Election Schedule, Local Body Election, Party List

    Tags: , , ,

    7 thoughts on “AIADMK Candidate List For Local Body Election 2016 Tamilnadu

    Leave a Reply

    Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *