• Chennai Corporation Ward Wise Candidates Name List 2016 Election – DMK Party

    Chennai Corporation Ward Wise Candidates Name List 2016 Election – DMK Party:
    corporation-of-chennai
    The Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam DMK party general secretary K. Anbazhagan had released the first list of candidates for 96 wards among the 200 wards in Chennai.
    As per the schedule Tamilnadu Local Body Election 2016 for the Chennai Corporation the polling will be conducted on 19th October 2016 at various polling stations.
    For the alliance party Congress in the Chennai Corporation the wards like 25, 39, 47, 52 in Chennai North.
    North Chennai Candidates List:
    1வது வார்டு- எஸ். சரிதா சிவக்குமார்
    2வது வார்டு-ந. திருசங்கு
    3வது வார்டு-மா. வடிவுக்கரசி
    4வது வார்டு-ச. ஆறுமுகம்
    5வது வார்டு-கே.பி.சங்கர்
    6வது வார்டு-எஸ். பாபு
    7வது வார்டு-பி.ஆதிகுருசாமி
    8வது வார்டு-இ.வாசுகி
    9வது வார்டு-உமா சரவணன்
    10வது வார்டு-தி.மு.தனியரசு
    11வது வார்டு-சரண்யா கலைவாணன்
    12வது வார்டு-எம்.வி.குமார்
    13வது வார்டு-எஸ். விஜயலட்சுமி
    14வது வார்டு-கா. சோபனா
    15வது வார்டு-எஸ். நந்தினி
    16வது வார்டு-உ.  வனிதா
    17வது வார்டு-என். கவிதா நாராயணன்
    18வது வார்டு-பி. செல்வி
    19வது வார்டு-என். பரந்தாமன்
    20வது வார்டு-ஏ.வி. ஆறுமுகம்
    21வது வார்டு-வ. முத்துசாமி
    22வது வார்டு-என். மேனகா
    23வது வார்டு-அ. அகிலா
    24வது வார்டு-இ. ஏழுமலை
    26வது வார்டு-பா. லோகநாதன்
    27வது வார்டு-எஸ். ரெஜிலா
    28வது வார்டு-ஏ. சந்திரசேகரன்
    29வது வார்டு-ஆர். பிரகாசம்
    30வது வார்டு-எஸ். நந்தகோபால்
    31வது வார்டு-எஸ். கனிமொழி
    32வது வார்டு-என். ஆனந்தன்
    33வது வார்டு-தி. அஞ்சலிதேவி
    34வது வார்டு-எஸ். புவனேஸ்வரி
    36வது வார்டு-ஏ.ஆர்.ஆர். மலைச்சாமி
    37வது வார்டு-கே.இ. செந்தமிழ் அரசு
    38வது வார்டு-ஐ.ஏ.தங்கமணி(எ) ஏ.டி.மணி
    40வது வார்டு-ஆர். ராணி
    41வது வார்டு-டி. திராவிட செல்வி
    42வது வார்டு-ஜி. சந்திரா
    43வது வார்டு-ஜே. கவிதா
    44வது வார்டு-கோ. வரலட்சுமி
    45வது வார்டு-கி. தினகரன்
    46வது வார்டு-வி. முருகன்
    48வது வார்டு-டபிள்யூ.எஸ்.ஆர். அபிராமி
    49வது வார்டு-பி. பிரமிளா தேவி
    50வது வார்டு-ஜான்மேரி தாஸ்
    51வது வார்டு-எஸ். வசந்தி
    53வது வார்டு-வ.பெ.சுரேஷ் ஜெயக்குமார்.
    East Chennai Candidates List:
    54வது வார்டு-ப. ஸ்ரீராமுலு
    56வது வார்டு-டி. சுபாஷ் சந்திரபோஸ்
    57வது வார்டு-ந. ரஞ்சித் விஜயாலயன்
    58வது வார்டு-ராஜேஸ்வரி ஸ்ரீதர்
    59வது வார்டு-கே. சரஸ்வதி
    60வது வார்டு-இசட். ஆசாத்
    64வது வார்டு-ஏ. நாகராஜன்
    65வது வார்டு-தேவ ஜவஹர்
    66வது வார்டு-தமிழ்ச்செல்வி தேவதாஸ்
    67வது வார்டு-எம். சரிதா
    68வது வார்டு வார்டு-ந. ரஞ்சித் விஜயாலயன்
    58வது வார்டு-ராஜேஸ்வரி ஸ்ரீதர்
    59வது வார்டு-கே. சரஸ்வதி
    60வது வார்டு-இசட். ஆசாத்
    64வது வார்டு-ஏ. நாகராஜன்
    65வது வார்டு-தேவ ஜவஹர்
    66வது வார்டு-தமிழ்ச்செல்வி தேவதாஸ்
    67வது வார்டு-எம். சரிதா
    68வது வார்டு-டி.யோகபிரியா
    69வது வார்டு-எம். தாவூத்பீ
    70வது வார்டு-பரிமளா சுரேஷ்
    71வது வார்டு-எஸ். புஷ்பராஜ்
    73வது வார்டு-நா. துலுக்கானம்
    74வது வார்டு-லோ. ரமணி
    75வது வார்டு-எஸ். சசிக்குமார்
    76வது வார்டு-வி. பிரியா
    78வது வார்டு-சொ. வேலு
    80வது வார்டு-பி.கே. மூர்த்தி
    81வது வார்டு-ஆர். சுந்தரி
    82வது வார்டு-வி.ரமேஷ்(எ) நீலகண்டன்
    83வது வார்டு-என். உஷா
    84வது வார்டு-ஆர். இளங்கோ
    85வது வார்டு-கே. கிளாரா
    86வது வார்டு-ஜோசப் சாமுவேல்
    87வது வார்டு-த. பிரகாஷ்குமார்
    88வது வார்டு-எஸ். சித்ரா
    89வது வார்டு-எஸ். சிவகாமி
    90வது வார்டு- டி.எஸ்.பி. ராஜகோபால்
    93வது வார்டு-எஸ். சாந்தினி
    94வது வார்டு-சாவித்திரி வீரராகவன்
    95வது வார்டு-சுதா
    97வது வார்டு-வே. வாசு
    98வது வார்டு-டி.வி. சதீஷ்குமார்
    99வது வார்டு-மலர்கொடி
    104வது வார்டு-ஏ.புனிதவதி எத்திராஜன்
    107வது வார்டு-நிர்மலா தேவி
    https://www.facebook.com/arivalayam/

    Categories: Candidates List, DMK Party, Election Schedule, Local Body Election, Party List

    Tags: , ,

    6 thoughts on “Chennai Corporation Ward Wise Candidates Name List 2016 Election – DMK Party

    Leave a Reply

    Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *