• Chennai District All Constituencies 2016 Election MLA, Polling Station, Voters List

    Chennai District All Constituencies 2016 Election MLA, Polling Station, Voters List:

    About Chennai:

    Chennai is the capital city of Tamilnadu state with district as Chennai located in India which includes 16 Assembly constituencies.

    Chennai District Constituencies List:

    AC No.Assembly Constituency
    11 Dr. Radhakrishnan Nagar
    12 Perambur
    13 Kolathur
    14 Villivakkam
    15 Thiru.Vi.Ka.Nagar
    16 Egmore (SC)
    17 Royapuram
    18 Harbour
    19 Chepauk-Thiruvallikeni
    20 Thousand Lights
    21 Anna Nagar
    22 Virugampakkam
    23 Saidapet
    24 Thiyagarayanagar
    25 Mylapore
    26 Velachery

    Chennai District Current MLA List Constituency Wise:

    As per the 2011 and 2015 election in Tamilnadu state here we had mentioned the present MLA candidates name list for Chennai district 16 assembly constituencies before the Tamilnadu 2016 Election.

    AC No.Assembly ConstituencyName of MemberParty
    11 Dr. Radhakrishnan Nagar Selvi J.JayalalithaaAIADMK
    12 PeramburThiru A. SoundararajanCPI(M)
    13 KolathurThiru M.K. Stalin DMK
    14 Villivakkam Thiru J.C.D. PrabhakarAIADMK
    15 Thiru.Vi.Ka.NagarThiru V. NeelakandanAIADMK
    16 Egmore (SC) Thiru K. NallathambiDMDK
    17 Royapuram Thiru Jayakumar D AIADMK
    18 Harbour Thiru Pala. Karuppiah AIADMK
    19 Chepauk-ThiruvallikeniThiru J. Anbazhagan DMK
    20 Thousand Lights Tmt. B. Valarmathi AIADMK
    21 Anna Nagar Tmt. S. Gokula Indira AIADMK
    22 Virugampakkam Thiru B. Parthasarathy DMDK
    23 Saidapet Thiru G. SenthamizhanAIADMK
    24 Thiyagarayanagar Thiru V.P. KalairajanAIADMK
    25 Mylapore Tmt. R. Rajalakshmi AIADMK
    26 Velachery Thiru M.K. Ashok AIADMK

    Chennai District Constituency Wise Voters List:

    In the district of Chennai there are totally 39,47,016 voters which includes 19,62,414 Male, 19,83,766 Female and 836 3rd gender voters in the 16 assembly constituencies of Chennai as per the electoral rolls released on 20th January 2016.

    ConstituencyMaleFemale3rd GenderTotal
    Dr.Radhakrishnan Nagar1,25,8811,29,229882,55,198
    Perambur1,43,8441,45,019382,88,901
    Kolathur1,29,5871,32,273532,61,913
    Villivakkam1,24,8971,27,337582,52,292
    Thiru-Vi-Ka-Nagar1,05,5141,09,575312,15,120
    Egmore94,93395,983331,90,949
    Royapuram91,95294,394401,86,386
    Harbour96,01786,751521,82,820
    Chepauk-Thiruvallikeni1,11,7481,14,152202,25,920
    Thousand Lights1,19,9441,23,364782,43,386
    Anna Nagar1,41,4811,43,634502,85,165
    Virugampakkam1,44,3271,41,652672,86,046
    Saidapet1,38,9821,40,160652,79,207
    Thiyagarayanagar1,19,8601,20,447452,40,352
    Mylapore1,25,3051,31,697302,57,032
    Velachery1,48,1421,48,099882,96,329
    Total19,62,41419,83,76683639,47,016

    Chennai District Constituency Wise Polling Station:

    The information regarding the 16 assembly constituencies polling stations list along with the address is available in the pdf format for the Chennai District at the official website of Tamilnadu state Election Commission.

    http://www.elections.tn.gov.in/pdf/acwise_pdf.asp

    Chennai District Party Wise MLA Candidates Name List 2016:

    Chennai Constituency Wise BJP Candidates List:

    BJP PartyPERAMBUR – PRAKASH
    Villivakkam – Shri Jaishankar M
    Harbour – Shri Krishnakumar Nathani
    Anna Nagar – Shri Suresh Karuna
    Virugampakkam – Smt. Dr. Tamilisai Soundararajan
    SAIDAPET – KALIDASS
    T. NAGAR – RAJA H
    Mylapore – Shri Karu Nagarajan

    Chennai Constituency Wise AIADMK MLA Candidates List:

    AIADMKDr.Radhakrishnan Nagar – Jayalalithaa
    Perambur –
    Kolathur –
    Villivakkam –
    Thiru-Vi-Ka-Nagar – V. Neelakandan
    Egmore – Parithi Ellamvazhuthi
    Royapuram – D. Jayakumar
    Harbour – K.S. Seenivasan
    Chepauk-Thiruvallikeni – A. Noor Jahan
    Thousand Lights – Valarmathi
    Anna Nagar – Gokula Indira
    Virugambakkam – V.N. Ravi
    Saidapet – C. Ponnaiyan
    Thiyagarayanagar – B. Sathyanarayanan
    Mylapore – Former DGP R. Natraj
    Velachery – M.C. Munusamy

    Chennai Constituency Wise DMK MLA Contestants List:

    DMK PartyDr.Radhakrishnan Nagar – Shimla Muthu Chozhan
    Perambur – Perunthalaivar Makkal Katchi
    Kolathur – M.K.Stalin
    Villivakkam – Renganathan
    Thiru-Vi-Ka-Nagar – Thayagam Kavi (a) Sivakumar
    Egmore – K.S. Ravichandran
    Royapuram – Congress Party
    Harbour – P.K. Sekar Babu
    Chepauk-Thiruvallikeni – J.Anbazhagan
    Thousand Lights – Selvam
    Anna Nagar – M.K.Mohan
    Virugampakkam – Dhanasekaran
    Saidapet – Subramanian
    Thiyagarayanagar – S.N.Kanimozhi
    Mylapore – Congress party
    Velachery – Vagai Chandrasekhar

    Chennai District Contact Details:
    Collector of Chennai – 25234403, 25228025  (FAX) Email: collrchn@nic.in
    District Revenue Officer – 25229454 Email: drochn@nic.in
    District Revenue Officer (Stamps) – 25249697 Email: drostamps@nic.in
    Deputy Commissioner (Excise) – 25270456 Email: dcechn@nic.in
    Personal Assistant (General) – 25268323 Email: pagchn@nic.in
    Additional Personal Assistant (APA) – 25268320 Email: apachn@nic.in
    P. A. (Urban Land Tax) – 25268320 Email: paultchn@nic.in
    District Backward Classes Welfare Officer (DBCWO) – 25241002 Email: dbcchn@nic.in
    District Adi-Dravida Welfare Officer (DADWO) – 25225657 Email: dadwchn@nic.in
    P.A.  (Accounts) – 25268320 Email: paachn@nic.in
    P.A. (Legal) – 25234403 Email: palchn.tn@nic.in
    Assistant Director of Survey & Settlement – 25268320/329 Email: adschn@nic.in
    Special Deputy Collector (Social Security Schemes) – 25265533 Email: sdcchn@nic.in
    Inspection Cell Officer – 25268320
    Huzur Sarishtadar  (General) – 25268320/307 Email: hsgchn@nic.in
    Tahsildar (LA), CMRL – 25268320
    Deputy Manager, TAHDCO – 25246344 Email: tahdcochn@nic.in
    District Informatics Officer, NIC – 25264205 Email: lchennai@nic.in
    Public Relations Officer(PRO) – 25268103 Email: chnipro01@gmail.com
    District Social Welfare Officer – 25264568

    http://www.chennai.tn.nic.in/

     

    Related:

    • chennai mla list 2016
    • shimla muthuchozhan caste
    • irt application form 2016
    • mbc sub caste serial number
    • Chennai thirunangai number

    Categories: AIADMK Party, Assembly Constituency, BJP Party, Candidates List, Congress Party, DMDK Party, DMK Party, MLA Candidates List, Party List, Polling Station, Voters List

    Tags: , ,

    • Kannan

      Can i get the Ward Wise Voters name list of Chennai District for the 2016 Election

    • Ravi

      How to get all party 2016 election MLA candidates name list for Chennai District Assembly Constituencies?