• Chennai District Party Wise MLA Contestant All Constituencies 2016 Election

    Chennai District Party Wise MLA Contestant All Constituencies 2016 Election:
    Election 2016
    For the Chennai District assembly constituencies the polling of votes will be done on 16th May 2016, Monday at various polling station allotted for the voters and the counting of votes along with the announcement of result will be done on 19th May 2016.
    Chennai District Constituency Wise Voters List:

    Constituency Male Female 3rd Gender Total
    Dr.Radhakrishnan Nagar 122409 126386 87 248882
    Perambur 140133 142116 38 282287
    Kolathur 125177 128223 53 253453
    Villivakkam 120248 123354 58 243660
    Thiru-Vi-Ka-Nagar 101912 106383 30 208325
    Egmore 92541 93944 33 186518
    Royapuram 90187 92994 40 183221
    harbour 94051 85195 52 179298
    Chepauk-Thiruvallikeni 110338 113051 20 223409
    Thousand Lights 117463 121382 78 238923
    Anna Nagar 137895 140758 50 278703
    Virugampakkam 142023 139813 66 281902
    Saidapet 135806 137909 65 273780
    Thiyagarayanagar 118306 119231 45 237582
    Mylapore 123429 130242 30 253701
    Velachery 145335 145785 88 291208

    MLA Candidates List Constituency Wise:

    Assembly Constituency Male Female 3rd Gender Total
    Dr.Radhakrishnan Nagar 36 8 1 45
    Perambur 30 3 0 33
    Kolathur 21 3 0 24
    Villivakkam 16 1 0 17
    Thiru-Vi-Ka-Nagar 17 5 0 22
    Egmore 18 3 0 21
    Royapuram 16 1 0 17
    harbour 24 1 0 25
    Chepauk-Thiruvallikeni 19 1 0 20
    Thousand Lights 21 1 0 22
    Anna Nagar 17 4 0 21
    Virugampakkam 19 1 0 20
    Saidapet 20 2 0 22
    Thiyagarayanagar 18 1 0 19
    Mylapore 23 2 0 25
    Velachery 25 0 0 25
    Total 340 37 1 378

    Chennai District Constituency Wise MLA Candidates 2016 Election:

    Dr.Radhakrishnan Nagar
    Sl.No Name Party Affiliations
    1 RAJA M.N Bharatiya Janata Party
    2 EDINBUROUGH J Bahujan Samaj Party
    3 SHIMLA MUTHUCHOZHAN Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
    4 JAYALALITHAA J All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
    5 AGNES F Pattali Makkal Katchi
    6 ABRAHAM RAJAMOHAN.R People’s Party of India(secular)
    7 SADAIYANDI.E SOCIALIST UNITY CENTRE OF INDIA (COMMUNIST)
    8 SUBASH BABU M Anbu Udhayam Katchi
    8 SHANMUGANANDHAM M Vidiyalai Thedum Indhiyargal Party
    10 SURESHKUMAR S Makkalatchi Katchi
    10 DEVI G Naam Tamilar Katchi
    11 MUGURAN M.R Jebamani Janata
    12 RAVI PARAYANAR.D Republican Party of India (A)
    13 VASANTHI DEVI V Viduthalai Chiruthaigal Katchi
    14 VENUGOPAL D Shiv Sena
    15 ARUNTHATHI RAMACHANDRAN Independent
    16 ARUNTHATHI VADIVEL MURUGAN Independent
    17 GAJENDRAN P Independent
    18 KAVERISELVAM M Independent
    19 GOPI M Independent
    21 CHANDRASEKAR K Independent
    22 SWAMY A.K Independent
    23 SELVARANI S Independent
    24 SEKAR S Independent
    25 THANGAVEL V Urimai Meetppu Kazhagam
    26 DURAIVEL V Independent
    27 NAMBIRAJAN N Independent
    28 BASKAR P Independent
    29 BASKARAN N Independent
    30 PRAKASH S Independent
    31 PRAVINA G Independent
    32 PREMKUMAR P Independent
    33 BHUVANESWARI P Independent
    34 PONRAJ P Independent
    35 MANOHARAN S Independent
    36 MARIMUTHU P Independent
    37 MEENACHI SUNDARAM V Independent
    38 MEGAVANAN I Independent
    39 MICHAEL RAJ M.A. Independent
    40 YUVARAJ S Independent
    41 RAMESH R Independent
    42 RAJ L Independent
    43 RAJU R.S Independent
    44 JAGADISHWARA REDDY K Independent
    45 JAYALAKSHMI K Independent
    Perambur
    Sl.No Name Party Affiliations
    1 A. SOUNDARA RAJAN Communist Party of India (Marxist)
    2 N.R.DHANAPALAN Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
    3 R. PRAKASH Bharatiya Janata Party
    4 N.RAJ Bahujan Samaj Party
    5 P.VETRIIVEL All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
    6 SURESH.S. Youth And Students Party
    7 MAHENDRAN.M. Makkalatchi Katchi
    8 MALLIKA.K. All India Women Democratic Freedom Party
    9 VASANTHA KUMARI.K Lok Jan Shakti Party
    10 VENGADESAN.S. Shiv Sena
    11 VENKATESH PERUMAL.M. Pattali Makkal Katchi
    12 VETRI THAMIZHAN.S. Naam Tamilar Katchi
    13 KAMARAJ.K Independent
    14 KARTHIKEYAN.R. Independent
    15 KUMARAN.B Independent
    16 KOTHANDAN.G. Independent
    17 SARAVANA PERUMAL.R. Independent
    18 SARAVANAN.P Independent
    19 SIVARAJALINGAM.A Independent
    20 SUSITHRA.L. Independent
    21 SUNDARA RAMAN.D Independent
    22 SUBRAMANI.V Independent
    23 NARENDIRA KUMAR.S. Independent
    24 NARAYANASAMY. S. Independent
    25 PARTHIBAN.S Independent
    26 PRAVEEN KUMAR.J. Independent
    27 MANIKANDAN.R Independent
    28 MANIVANNAN.A. Independent
    29 MOHAMMED YOUSUFF.G.R. Independent
    30 MOHAN.S Independent
    31 RAJA.P. Independent
    32 VIJI.N. Independent
    33 JAYARAJ.S. Independent
    Kolathur
    Sl.No Name Party Affiliations
    1 PRABHAKAR. J.C.D All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
    2 MATHIVANAN.P Desiya Murpokku Dravida Kazhagam
    3 RAGHAVAN.K.T. Bharatiya Janata Party
    4 VELAN.C. Bahujan Samaj Party
    5 STALIN.M.K. Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
    6 ASHOK KUMAR. S Vidiyalai Thedum Indhiyargal Party
    7 GOPAL.S. Pattali Makkal Katchi
    8 SATHYANARAYANAN .G Youth And Students Party
    9 XAVIER FELIX.S Naam Tamilar Katchi
    10 MOHANRAJ.J Jebamani Janata
    11 VASANTHA KUMAR.M Vijaya Bharatha Makkal (People) Party
    12 VIJAYAKUMARI .V Republican Party of India (A)
    13 ARAVIND .A Independent
    14 KARTHIK .S Independent
    15 CHARAVANAN.M.P Independent
    16 SHAJINI .M Independent
    17 SIVASHANKAR .R Independent
    18 SEETHA MALLAR Independent
    19 SUBBIAH .J Independent
    20 DEVAKUMARAN .A Independent
    21 PRAKASH .M Independent
    22 MURALI VINOTH .M Independent
    23 RAGAVA NAYAGAM .G Independent
    24 STALIN KUMAR .A Independent
    Villivakkam
    Sl.No Name Party Affiliations
    1 PALANIVEL A Bahujan Samaj Party
    2 PANDIAN T Desiya Murpokku Dravida Kazhagam
    3 RANGANATHAN B Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
    4 THADI RAJU M All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
    5 JAISHANKAR M Bharatiya Janata Party
    6 SUCHARITHA K M Youth And Students Party
    7 SUBRAMANIAN V Pattali Makkal Katchi
    8 VAGAI VENTHAN A Naam Tamilar Katchi
    9 JAGADESH J Independent
    10 ASHOK KUMAR G Independent
    11 ELAVARASAN D Independent
    12 KANDASAMY S Independent
    13 GUNASEKARAN M Independent
    14 PANDIYAN C Independent
    14 RANJITHKUMAR S Independent
    15 MOHAMMED IQBAL BASHA B Independent
    17 RAVICHANDRAN R K Independent
    Thiru-Vi-Ka-Nagar
    Sl.No Name Party Affiliations
    1 SATHISH S Bahujan Samaj Party
    2 SIVAKUMAR P @ THAYAGAM KAVI Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
    3 SUGANTHI P Communist Party of India (Marxist)
    4 NEELAKANDAN V All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
    5 GOWRI K Naam Tamilar Katchi
    6 CHANDRASEKAR K India Jananayaka Katchi
    7 SULOCHANA S Youth And Students Party
    8 NAGESHRAO R Indhia Kudiarasu Katchi
    9 PRABHAKARAN K Makkalatchi Katchi
    10 PUSHPARAJ SOCIAL DEMOCRATIC PARTY OF INDIA
    11 YUVARAJ V Shiv Sena
    12 VANITHAMANI D Pattali Makkal Katchi
    13 KARUNANITHI K Independent
    14 KOLANJI M Independent
    15 SUNDAR K Independent
    16 SURESHBABU S Independent
    17 NEELAKANDAN G Independent
    18 PUVINDAN S Independent
    19 MOORTHI G Independent
    20 VASANTHAKUMAR M Independent
    21 VENUGOPAL S Independent
    22 SHEELA BASKARAN Independent
    Egmore
    Sl.No Name Party Affiliations
    1 RAVICHANDRAN, K.S. Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
    2 EZHILARASAN I Bahujan Samaj Party
    3 PARITHI ELLAMVAZHUTHI All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
    4 PRABHU T Desiya Murpokku Dravida Kazhagam
    5 VENKATESAN M Bharatiya Janata Party
    6 ASHOK A Shiv Sena
    7 RAJENDRAN A Pattali Makkal Katchi
    8 GUBENTHRAN S Makkalatchi Katchi
    9 CHANDRAKALA B Lok Jan Shakti Party
    10 VENGATACHALAM V Youth And Students Party
    11 JAYAKLAKSHMI I Naam Tamilar Katchi
    12 ARUNKUMAR A Independent
    13 GUNASEKAR N Eluchi Desam Party
    14 SELVAM A Independent
    15 DHATCHAYANI M Independent
    16 NAGARAJAN M Independent
    17 BALA SUNDARAM M Independent
    18 PRASAD S Independent
    19 MUKUNTHAN J Independent
    20 RAJASEKAR S Independent
    21 JAYARAJ S Independent
    Royapuram
    Sl.No Name Party Affiliations
    1 MANOHAR R Indian National Congress
    2 RUBALINGAM K Bahujan Samaj Party
    3 JEMELAA M R Bharatiya Janata Party
    4 JAYAKUMAR D All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
    5 ANANDHARAJ B Naam Tamilar Katchi
    6 SYED RAFI BASHA H SOCIAL DEMOCRATIC PARTY OF INDIA
    7 BIJU CHAKKO Tamil Maanila Congress (Moopanar)
    8 PERUMAL T S Pattali Makkal Katchi
    9 RAJARAMAN N Independent
    10 GANESH PRABHU P Independent
    11 SATHAYANARAYANAN R @ VANNAI SATHYA Independent
    12 SURESH T Independent
    13 SELVAN P Independent
    14 DAVID K Independent
    15 Dhanasekaran G Independent
    16 PURUSHOTHAMAN P P Independent
    17 VIJAYAVELMURUGAN T Independent
    harbour
    Sl.No Name Party Affiliations
    1 KRISHNAKUMAR NATHANI Bharatiya Janata Party
    2 SREENIVASAN K S All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
    3 SEKAR BABU P K Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
    4 NAZEER HUSSAIN S Bahujan Samaj Party
    5 ABESAR Youth And Students Party
    6 AMEER HAMSA S SOCIAL DEMOCRATIC PARTY OF INDIA
    7 ANWAR BAIG J Naam Tamilar Katchi
    8 SAGAYAM G Gandhiya Makkal Iyakkam
    9 SURESH KUMAR R Pattali Makkal Katchi
    10 MURAD BUHARI B Marumalarchi Dravida Munnetra Kazhgam
    11 RAVI M L Desiya Makkal Sakthi Katchi
    12 JAYARAJ K People’s Party of India(secular)
    13 RAMESH D Independent
    14 KRISHNAKUMAR G Independent
    15 CHANRA BOMMU K Independent
    16 SIVACHANDRAN P Independent
    17 SRINIVASAN P Independent
    18 SRINIVASAN R Independent
    19 NATHIYA Independent
    20 NANDAKUMAR D Independent
    21 NAZIM Independent
    22 MAHENDRA KUMAR Independent
    23 MAGESHKUMAR D Independent
    24 UVAKUMAR P N Independent
    25 VENKATESAN P Independent
    Chepauk-Thiruvallikeni
    Sl.No Name Party Affiliations
    1 ABDULLA SAIT.V Desiya Murpokku Dravida Kazhagam
    2 ANBAZHAGAN.J Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
    3 THAMARAI GAJENDRAN.APN Bharatiya Janata Party
    4 NOORJAHAN.A All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
    5 RAGHU.C Bahujan Samaj Party
    6 ABID BAKSHQH HUSSAIN Republican Party of India (A)
    7 ELUMALAI.J Shiv Sena
    8 KASSALI.A.V.A Pattali Makkal Katchi
    9 SIVAKUMAR.P Naam Tamilar Katchi
    10 JAFFER SHATHIK.M Eluchi Desam Party
    11 JAYAPRAKASH.J Youth And Students Party
    12 ABBU MOOSA KHADERI Independent
    13 ANBALAGAN.S Independent
    14 SRINIVASAN.K Independent
    15 SYED SUBAIR.T.K Independent
    16 SELVARAJ.D Independent
    17 PREMKUMAR Independent
    18 MAHENDIRAN.K Independent
    19 MANIKANDAN.C Independent
    20 VIVEKANANDA.S Independent
    Thousand Lights
    Sl.No Name Party Affiliations
    1 SHIVALINGAM M Bharatiya Janata Party
    2 SELVAM KU.KA Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
    3 VALARMATHI B All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
    4 AMBIGAPATHY C Marumalarchi Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
    5 ELANGO M Youth And Students Party
    6 MURUGESAN Naam Tamilar Katchi
    7 RANGAN V Pattali Makkal Katchi
    8 IYYANAR C Independent
    9 KARTHIK D Independent
    10 KUMAR K Independent
    11 GOKULAKRISHNAN E Independent
    12 SANTHAKUMAR K Independent
    13 SELVAM T Independent
    14 SELVAM P Independent
    15 SELVAM R Independent
    16 DHANANJAYAN T. S Independent
    17 MANIKANDAN A Independent
    18 MURUGAN S Independent
    19 MOGAN KUMAR S P Independent
    20 RAMESH A Independent
    21 ARUNTHATHI RAMACHANDRAN Independent
    22 JAFFER SADIK J Independent
    Anna Nagar
    Sl.No Name Party Affiliations
    1 GokulaIndira S All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
    2 Suresh K Bharatiya Janata Party
    3 Mohan M.K. Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
    4 Akhilesh A M Pattali Makkal Katchi
    5 Amutha N Naam Tamilar Katchi
    6 Kumaran P Youth And Students Party
    7 Saravanaraja P Valamaana Tamizhagam Katchi
    8 Varkees Tharuma Raj G Tamilaga Sthabana Congress
    9 Timothy Moses Christian Democratic Front
    10 Thirunavukkarasu V Makkalatchi Katchi
    11 Mallika Dayalan Marumalarchi Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
    12 Sofilet Lok Jan Shakti Party
    13 Kannan S Independent
    14 Saravanan R Independent
    15 Sivasankaran R Independent
    16 Babu D Independent
    17 Balaji S Independent
    18 Bhuvaneswaran M Independent
    19 Muthusamy M Independent
    20 Yogeswaran D Independent
    21 Ravi Kumar S Independent
    Virugampakkam
    Sl.No Name Party Affiliations
    1 TAMILISAI SOUNDARARAJAN.Dr Bharatiya Janata Party
    2 THANASEKERAN.K Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
    3 PARTHASARATHI.B Desiya Murpokku Dravida Kazhagam
    4 VIRUGAI RAVI.V.N All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
    5 SEENEVASAN.A Kongunadu Makkal Desia Katchi
    6 DILIP MATHEW JOHN Youth And Students Party
    7 RAJENDRAN.T.S Naam Tamilar Katchi
    8 JAYARAO.C.H Pattali Makkal Katchi
    9 ESAKKIMUTHU.P Independent
    10 KUMAR.S Independent
    11 SUDHIR THEJA. M.S.S Independent
    12 SENTHILKUMAR.B Independent
    13 SELVANATHAN.S Independent
    14 DHANASEKAR.D Independent
    15 DINESHKUMAR.S.R Independent
    16 NANDHAGOPAL.N Independent
    17 RAVI.K Independent
    18 RAVI.N Independent
    19 RAJENDRAN.G Independent
    20 JAYABAL.B Independent
    Saidapet
    Sl.No Name Party Affiliations
    1 ELUMALAI.S Communist Party of India
    2 KALIDASS.V Bharatiya Janata Party
    3 SUBRAMANIAN.MA Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
    4 PONNAIYAN. C All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
    5 MURUGESAN.S Bahujan Samaj Party
    6 SAHADEVAN.T.R. Pattali Makkal Katchi
    7 THOMAS.C Lok Jan Shakti Party
    8 MANOHARAN.M Naam Tamilar Katchi
    9 VISHNU.S Independent
    10 ANAND.V Independent
    11 KANDASAMY.R Independent
    12 GOKULARAJAN. C Independent
    13 SHANKAR.E Independent
    14 CHINNADURAI. V Independent
    15 SUBRAMANI.K Independent
    16 SUBRAMANI.M Independent
    17 SOUNDARAJAN.C Independent
    18 PARTHIBAN.S Independent
    19 MEENA.P Independent
    20 MOHANA.N Independent
    21 RAJASEKAR.T Independent
    22 VISHNURAM.M Youth And Students Party
    Thiyagarayanagar
    Sl.No Name Party Affiliations
    1 Dr. Kanimozhi N.S Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
    2 KUMAR.V Desiya Murpokku Dravida Kazhagam
    3 SATHYANARAYANAN.B All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
    4 NAGADASS.K Bahujan Samaj Party
    5 RAJA.H Bharatiya Janata Party
    6 AUGUSTIN.R.J Gandhiya Makkal Iyakkam
    7 RAMANAN.A Shiv Sena
    8 PADMANAPAN.K Naam Tamilar Katchi
    9 MAHESH.K Youth And Students Party
    10 VINOTH.V Pattali Makkal Katchi
    11 KARTHIK.M Independent
    12 KUMAR SRISRI.B Independent
    13 SRINIVASAN.M Independent
    14 TAMILMANI.P Independent
    15 DHANASEKAR.H Independent
    16 DINAHARAN.E Independent
    17 PANDIYARAJAN.T Independent
    18 REEGAN.N Independent
    19 HARIRAJAN.M Independent
    Mylapore
    Sl.No Name Party Affiliations
    1 KARATE R.THIAGARAJAN Indian National Congress
    2 NATARAJ R All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
    3 NAGARAJAN K Bharatiya Janata Party
    4 BALAJI V Bahujan Samaj Party
    5 GOVINDARAJULU .M Youth And Students Party
    6 SUDHAKAR S. Naam Tamilar Katchi
    7 SURESHKUMAR N Pattali Makkal Katchi
    8 MUNAVAR BASHA A.S Tamil Maanila Congress (Moopanar)
    9 MOHANRAJ J Jebamani Janata
    10 VIJAYA KRISHNA V Shiv Sena
    11 JEBAMANI People’s Party of India(secular)
    12 ARUNRAJ BALAN Independent
    13 ANAND N Independent
    14 SHANMUGA RAJAN Independent
    15 SATHYA NARAYANAN@MYLAI S.SHATHYA Independent
    16 SATHYAA DURRAIRAJH Independent
    17 SIVAKUMAR R. Tamil Maanila Congress (Moopanar)
    18 DHANANJAYAN T.S Independent
    19 KUPPAL G. DEVADOSS Independent
    20 BALAKRISHNAN K Independent
    21 RAMASWAMY K.R @ TRAFFIC RAMASWAMY Independent
    22 RAMADOSS. P. Independent
    23 LOGANATHAN Independent
    24 JOSHUA GERARD Independent
    25 SHEELA S Independent
    Velachery
    Sl.No Name Party Affiliations
    1 VAGAI CHANDERASEKAR Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
    2 MUNUSAMY C All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
    3 RAJAN V.N Desiya Murpokku Dravida Kazhagam
    4 SRITHARAN.P Bharatiya Janata Party
    5 CHANDRASEKARAN N Naam Tamilar Katchi
    6 CHANDRAN A Makkal Manadu Katchi
    7 SELVAKUMAR T Gandhiya Makkal Iyakkam
    8 VINOBA BHOOPATHY Pattali Makkal Katchi
    9 ESWARAN K Independent
    10 UMASHANKAR R Independent
    11 ELUMALAI Independent
    12 GUNASEKERAN R Independent
    13 KUMAR R Independent
    14 SANTHA KUMAR M Independent
    15 SWAMINATHAN R Independent
    16 SUDARSAN RAJAN V Independent
    17 SUNDARAM C Independent
    18 SUNDARARAJAN S Independent
    19 SURESH KUMAR M Independent
    20 PIRABU B Independent
    21 PONNUDURAI ATDITHAN Independent
    22 RAVIKUMAR P Independent
    23 RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHY @ KITTY Independent
    24 JEYASEELAN R Independent
    25 JAYARAJ S Independent

    http://elections.tn.gov.in/
    http://104.211.231.134/acwithcandidate/

    Related Topics:

    • kudiyarasu thalaivar 2018
    • naam tamilar katchi membership card download
    • pattali makkal katchi online membership
    • india 2018 saba nayagar name
    • Indi a ven muthal sabanayagar?
    • indiyavin muthal saba nayagar
    • naam tamilar membership card download
    • indiavin muthal sabanayagar
    • naam tamilar katchi whatsapp number
    • India Vin muthal thalaimai therthal athikari

    Categories: Assembly Constituency, Candidates List, Electoral Rolls, MLA Candidates List, Opinion Polls, Party List, Poll Surveys, Polling Station, Voters List

    Tags: , , ,

    Leave a Reply

    Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *