• Chennai District Party Wise MLA Contestant All Constituencies 2016 Election

    Chennai District Party Wise MLA Contestant All Constituencies 2016 Election:

    Election 2016

    For the Chennai District assembly constituencies the polling of votes will be done on 16th May 2016, Monday at various polling station allotted for the voters and the counting of votes along with the announcement of result will be done on 19th May 2016.

    Chennai District Constituency Wise Voters List:

    ConstituencyMaleFemale3rd GenderTotal
    Dr.Radhakrishnan Nagar12240912638687248882
    Perambur14013314211638282287
    Kolathur12517712822353253453
    Villivakkam12024812335458243660
    Thiru-Vi-Ka-Nagar10191210638330208325
    Egmore925419394433186518
    Royapuram901879299440183221
    harbour940518519552179298
    Chepauk-Thiruvallikeni11033811305120223409
    Thousand Lights11746312138278238923
    Anna Nagar13789514075850278703
    Virugampakkam14202313981366281902
    Saidapet13580613790965273780
    Thiyagarayanagar11830611923145237582
    Mylapore12342913024230253701
    Velachery14533514578588291208

    MLA Candidates List Constituency Wise:

    Assembly ConstituencyMaleFemale3rd GenderTotal
    Dr.Radhakrishnan Nagar368145
    Perambur303033
    Kolathur213024
    Villivakkam161017
    Thiru-Vi-Ka-Nagar175022
    Egmore183021
    Royapuram161017
    harbour241025
    Chepauk-Thiruvallikeni191020
    Thousand Lights211022
    Anna Nagar174021
    Virugampakkam191020
    Saidapet202022
    Thiyagarayanagar181019
    Mylapore232025
    Velachery250025
    Total340371378

    Chennai District Constituency Wise MLA Candidates 2016 Election:

    Dr.Radhakrishnan Nagar
    Sl.NoNameParty Affiliations
    1RAJA M.NBharatiya Janata Party
    2EDINBUROUGH JBahujan Samaj Party
    3SHIMLA MUTHUCHOZHANDravida Munnetra Kazhagam
    4JAYALALITHAA JAll India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
    5AGNES FPattali Makkal Katchi
    6ABRAHAM RAJAMOHAN.RPeople’s Party of India(secular)
    7SADAIYANDI.ESOCIALIST UNITY CENTRE OF INDIA (COMMUNIST)
    8SUBASH BABU MAnbu Udhayam Katchi
    8SHANMUGANANDHAM MVidiyalai Thedum Indhiyargal Party
    10SURESHKUMAR SMakkalatchi Katchi
    10DEVI GNaam Tamilar Katchi
    11MUGURAN M.RJebamani Janata
    12RAVI PARAYANAR.DRepublican Party of India (A)
    13VASANTHI DEVI VViduthalai Chiruthaigal Katchi
    14VENUGOPAL DShiv Sena
    15ARUNTHATHI RAMACHANDRANIndependent
    16ARUNTHATHI VADIVEL MURUGANIndependent
    17GAJENDRAN PIndependent
    18KAVERISELVAM MIndependent
    19GOPI MIndependent
    21CHANDRASEKAR KIndependent
    22SWAMY A.KIndependent
    23SELVARANI SIndependent
    24SEKAR SIndependent
    25THANGAVEL VUrimai Meetppu Kazhagam
    26DURAIVEL VIndependent
    27NAMBIRAJAN NIndependent
    28BASKAR PIndependent
    29BASKARAN NIndependent
    30PRAKASH SIndependent
    31PRAVINA GIndependent
    32PREMKUMAR PIndependent
    33BHUVANESWARI PIndependent
    34PONRAJ PIndependent
    35MANOHARAN SIndependent
    36MARIMUTHU PIndependent
    37MEENACHI SUNDARAM VIndependent
    38MEGAVANAN IIndependent
    39MICHAEL RAJ M.A.Independent
    40YUVARAJ SIndependent
    41RAMESH RIndependent
    42RAJ LIndependent
    43RAJU R.SIndependent
    44JAGADISHWARA REDDY KIndependent
    45JAYALAKSHMI KIndependent
    Perambur
    Sl.NoNameParty Affiliations
    1A. SOUNDARA RAJANCommunist Party of India (Marxist)
    2N.R.DHANAPALANDravida Munnetra Kazhagam
    3R. PRAKASHBharatiya Janata Party
    4N.RAJBahujan Samaj Party
    5P.VETRIIVELAll India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
    6SURESH.S.Youth And Students Party
    7MAHENDRAN.M.Makkalatchi Katchi
    8MALLIKA.K.All India Women Democratic Freedom Party
    9VASANTHA KUMARI.KLok Jan Shakti Party
    10VENGADESAN.S.Shiv Sena
    11VENKATESH PERUMAL.M.Pattali Makkal Katchi
    12VETRI THAMIZHAN.S.Naam Tamilar Katchi
    13KAMARAJ.KIndependent
    14KARTHIKEYAN.R.Independent
    15KUMARAN.BIndependent
    16KOTHANDAN.G.Independent
    17SARAVANA PERUMAL.R.Independent
    18SARAVANAN.PIndependent
    19SIVARAJALINGAM.AIndependent
    20SUSITHRA.L.Independent
    21SUNDARA RAMAN.DIndependent
    22SUBRAMANI.VIndependent
    23NARENDIRA KUMAR.S.Independent
    24NARAYANASAMY. S.Independent
    25PARTHIBAN.SIndependent
    26PRAVEEN KUMAR.J.Independent
    27MANIKANDAN.RIndependent
    28MANIVANNAN.A.Independent
    29MOHAMMED YOUSUFF.G.R.Independent
    30MOHAN.SIndependent
    31RAJA.P.Independent
    32VIJI.N.Independent
    33JAYARAJ.S.Independent
    Kolathur
    Sl.NoNameParty Affiliations
    1PRABHAKAR. J.C.DAll India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
    2MATHIVANAN.PDesiya Murpokku Dravida Kazhagam
    3RAGHAVAN.K.T.Bharatiya Janata Party
    4VELAN.C.Bahujan Samaj Party
    5STALIN.M.K.Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
    6ASHOK KUMAR. SVidiyalai Thedum Indhiyargal Party
    7GOPAL.S.Pattali Makkal Katchi
    8SATHYANARAYANAN .GYouth And Students Party
    9XAVIER FELIX.SNaam Tamilar Katchi
    10MOHANRAJ.JJebamani Janata
    11VASANTHA KUMAR.MVijaya Bharatha Makkal (People) Party
    12VIJAYAKUMARI .VRepublican Party of India (A)
    13ARAVIND .AIndependent
    14KARTHIK .SIndependent
    15CHARAVANAN.M.PIndependent
    16SHAJINI .MIndependent
    17SIVASHANKAR .RIndependent
    18SEETHA MALLARIndependent
    19SUBBIAH .JIndependent
    20DEVAKUMARAN .AIndependent
    21PRAKASH .MIndependent
    22MURALI VINOTH .MIndependent
    23RAGAVA NAYAGAM .GIndependent
    24STALIN KUMAR .AIndependent
    Villivakkam
    Sl.NoNameParty Affiliations
    1PALANIVEL ABahujan Samaj Party
    2PANDIAN TDesiya Murpokku Dravida Kazhagam
    3RANGANATHAN BDravida Munnetra Kazhagam
    4THADI RAJU MAll India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
    5JAISHANKAR MBharatiya Janata Party
    6SUCHARITHA K MYouth And Students Party
    7SUBRAMANIAN VPattali Makkal Katchi
    8VAGAI VENTHAN ANaam Tamilar Katchi
    9JAGADESH JIndependent
    10ASHOK KUMAR GIndependent
    11ELAVARASAN DIndependent
    12KANDASAMY SIndependent
    13GUNASEKARAN MIndependent
    14PANDIYAN CIndependent
    14RANJITHKUMAR SIndependent
    15MOHAMMED IQBAL BASHA BIndependent
    17RAVICHANDRAN R KIndependent
    Thiru-Vi-Ka-Nagar
    Sl.NoNameParty Affiliations
    1SATHISH SBahujan Samaj Party
    2SIVAKUMAR P @ THAYAGAM KAVIDravida Munnetra Kazhagam
    3SUGANTHI PCommunist Party of India (Marxist)
    4NEELAKANDAN VAll India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
    5GOWRI KNaam Tamilar Katchi
    6CHANDRASEKAR KIndia Jananayaka Katchi
    7SULOCHANA SYouth And Students Party
    8NAGESHRAO RIndhia Kudiarasu Katchi
    9PRABHAKARAN KMakkalatchi Katchi
    10PUSHPARAJSOCIAL DEMOCRATIC PARTY OF INDIA
    11YUVARAJ VShiv Sena
    12VANITHAMANI DPattali Makkal Katchi
    13KARUNANITHI KIndependent
    14KOLANJI MIndependent
    15SUNDAR KIndependent
    16SURESHBABU SIndependent
    17NEELAKANDAN GIndependent
    18PUVINDAN SIndependent
    19MOORTHI GIndependent
    20VASANTHAKUMAR MIndependent
    21VENUGOPAL SIndependent
    22SHEELA BASKARANIndependent
    Egmore
    Sl.NoNameParty Affiliations
    1RAVICHANDRAN, K.S.Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
    2EZHILARASAN IBahujan Samaj Party
    3PARITHI ELLAMVAZHUTHIAll India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
    4PRABHU TDesiya Murpokku Dravida Kazhagam
    5VENKATESAN MBharatiya Janata Party
    6ASHOK AShiv Sena
    7RAJENDRAN APattali Makkal Katchi
    8GUBENTHRAN SMakkalatchi Katchi
    9CHANDRAKALA BLok Jan Shakti Party
    10VENGATACHALAM VYouth And Students Party
    11JAYAKLAKSHMI INaam Tamilar Katchi
    12ARUNKUMAR AIndependent
    13GUNASEKAR NEluchi Desam Party
    14SELVAM AIndependent
    15DHATCHAYANI MIndependent
    16NAGARAJAN MIndependent
    17BALA SUNDARAM MIndependent
    18PRASAD SIndependent
    19MUKUNTHAN JIndependent
    20RAJASEKAR SIndependent
    21JAYARAJ SIndependent
    Royapuram
    Sl.NoNameParty Affiliations
    1MANOHAR RIndian National Congress
    2RUBALINGAM KBahujan Samaj Party
    3JEMELAA M RBharatiya Janata Party
    4JAYAKUMAR DAll India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
    5ANANDHARAJ BNaam Tamilar Katchi
    6SYED RAFI BASHA HSOCIAL DEMOCRATIC PARTY OF INDIA
    7BIJU CHAKKOTamil Maanila Congress (Moopanar)
    8PERUMAL T SPattali Makkal Katchi
    9RAJARAMAN NIndependent
    10GANESH PRABHU PIndependent
    11SATHAYANARAYANAN R @ VANNAI SATHYAIndependent
    12SURESH TIndependent
    13SELVAN PIndependent
    14DAVID KIndependent
    15Dhanasekaran GIndependent
    16PURUSHOTHAMAN P PIndependent
    17VIJAYAVELMURUGAN TIndependent
    harbour
    Sl.NoNameParty Affiliations
    1KRISHNAKUMAR NATHANIBharatiya Janata Party
    2SREENIVASAN K SAll India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
    3SEKAR BABU P KDravida Munnetra Kazhagam
    4NAZEER HUSSAIN SBahujan Samaj Party
    5ABESARYouth And Students Party
    6AMEER HAMSA SSOCIAL DEMOCRATIC PARTY OF INDIA
    7ANWAR BAIG JNaam Tamilar Katchi
    8SAGAYAM GGandhiya Makkal Iyakkam
    9SURESH KUMAR RPattali Makkal Katchi
    10MURAD BUHARI BMarumalarchi Dravida Munnetra Kazhgam
    11RAVI M LDesiya Makkal Sakthi Katchi
    12JAYARAJ KPeople’s Party of India(secular)
    13RAMESH DIndependent
    14KRISHNAKUMAR GIndependent
    15CHANRA BOMMU KIndependent
    16SIVACHANDRAN PIndependent
    17SRINIVASAN PIndependent
    18SRINIVASAN RIndependent
    19NATHIYAIndependent
    20NANDAKUMAR DIndependent
    21NAZIMIndependent
    22MAHENDRA KUMARIndependent
    23MAGESHKUMAR DIndependent
    24UVAKUMAR P NIndependent
    25VENKATESAN PIndependent
    Chepauk-Thiruvallikeni
    Sl.NoNameParty Affiliations
    1ABDULLA SAIT.VDesiya Murpokku Dravida Kazhagam
    2ANBAZHAGAN.JDravida Munnetra Kazhagam
    3THAMARAI GAJENDRAN.APNBharatiya Janata Party
    4NOORJAHAN.AAll India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
    5RAGHU.CBahujan Samaj Party
    6ABID BAKSHQH HUSSAINRepublican Party of India (A)
    7ELUMALAI.JShiv Sena
    8KASSALI.A.V.APattali Makkal Katchi
    9SIVAKUMAR.PNaam Tamilar Katchi
    10JAFFER SHATHIK.MEluchi Desam Party
    11JAYAPRAKASH.JYouth And Students Party
    12ABBU MOOSA KHADERIIndependent
    13ANBALAGAN.SIndependent
    14SRINIVASAN.KIndependent
    15SYED SUBAIR.T.KIndependent
    16SELVARAJ.DIndependent
    17PREMKUMARIndependent
    18MAHENDIRAN.KIndependent
    19MANIKANDAN.CIndependent
    20VIVEKANANDA.SIndependent
    Thousand Lights
    Sl.NoNameParty Affiliations
    1SHIVALINGAM MBharatiya Janata Party
    2SELVAM KU.KADravida Munnetra Kazhagam
    3VALARMATHI BAll India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
    4AMBIGAPATHY CMarumalarchi Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
    5ELANGO MYouth And Students Party
    6MURUGESANNaam Tamilar Katchi
    7RANGAN VPattali Makkal Katchi
    8IYYANAR CIndependent
    9KARTHIK DIndependent
    10KUMAR KIndependent
    11GOKULAKRISHNAN EIndependent
    12SANTHAKUMAR KIndependent
    13SELVAM TIndependent
    14SELVAM PIndependent
    15SELVAM RIndependent
    16DHANANJAYAN T. SIndependent
    17MANIKANDAN AIndependent
    18MURUGAN SIndependent
    19MOGAN KUMAR S PIndependent
    20RAMESH AIndependent
    21ARUNTHATHI RAMACHANDRANIndependent
    22JAFFER SADIK JIndependent
    Anna Nagar
    Sl.NoNameParty Affiliations
    1GokulaIndira SAll India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
    2Suresh KBharatiya Janata Party
    3Mohan M.K.Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
    4Akhilesh A MPattali Makkal Katchi
    5Amutha NNaam Tamilar Katchi
    6Kumaran PYouth And Students Party
    7Saravanaraja PValamaana Tamizhagam Katchi
    8Varkees Tharuma Raj GTamilaga Sthabana Congress
    9Timothy MosesChristian Democratic Front
    10Thirunavukkarasu VMakkalatchi Katchi
    11Mallika DayalanMarumalarchi Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
    12SofiletLok Jan Shakti Party
    13Kannan SIndependent
    14Saravanan RIndependent
    15Sivasankaran RIndependent
    16Babu DIndependent
    17Balaji SIndependent
    18Bhuvaneswaran MIndependent
    19Muthusamy MIndependent
    20Yogeswaran DIndependent
    21Ravi Kumar SIndependent
    Virugampakkam
    Sl.NoNameParty Affiliations
    1TAMILISAI SOUNDARARAJAN.DrBharatiya Janata Party
    2THANASEKERAN.KDravida Munnetra Kazhagam
    3PARTHASARATHI.BDesiya Murpokku Dravida Kazhagam
    4VIRUGAI RAVI.V.NAll India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
    5SEENEVASAN.AKongunadu Makkal Desia Katchi
    6DILIP MATHEW JOHNYouth And Students Party
    7RAJENDRAN.T.SNaam Tamilar Katchi
    8JAYARAO.C.HPattali Makkal Katchi
    9ESAKKIMUTHU.PIndependent
    10KUMAR.SIndependent
    11SUDHIR THEJA. M.S.SIndependent
    12SENTHILKUMAR.BIndependent
    13SELVANATHAN.SIndependent
    14DHANASEKAR.DIndependent
    15DINESHKUMAR.S.RIndependent
    16NANDHAGOPAL.NIndependent
    17RAVI.KIndependent
    18RAVI.NIndependent
    19RAJENDRAN.GIndependent
    20JAYABAL.BIndependent
    Saidapet
    Sl.NoNameParty Affiliations
    1ELUMALAI.SCommunist Party of India
    2KALIDASS.VBharatiya Janata Party
    3SUBRAMANIAN.MADravida Munnetra Kazhagam
    4PONNAIYAN. CAll India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
    5MURUGESAN.SBahujan Samaj Party
    6SAHADEVAN.T.R.Pattali Makkal Katchi
    7THOMAS.CLok Jan Shakti Party
    8MANOHARAN.MNaam Tamilar Katchi
    9VISHNU.SIndependent
    10ANAND.VIndependent
    11KANDASAMY.RIndependent
    12GOKULARAJAN. CIndependent
    13SHANKAR.EIndependent
    14CHINNADURAI. VIndependent
    15SUBRAMANI.KIndependent
    16SUBRAMANI.MIndependent
    17SOUNDARAJAN.CIndependent
    18PARTHIBAN.SIndependent
    19MEENA.PIndependent
    20MOHANA.NIndependent
    21RAJASEKAR.TIndependent
    22VISHNURAM.MYouth And Students Party
    Thiyagarayanagar
    Sl.NoNameParty Affiliations
    1Dr. Kanimozhi N.SDravida Munnetra Kazhagam
    2KUMAR.VDesiya Murpokku Dravida Kazhagam
    3SATHYANARAYANAN.BAll India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
    4NAGADASS.KBahujan Samaj Party
    5RAJA.HBharatiya Janata Party
    6AUGUSTIN.R.JGandhiya Makkal Iyakkam
    7RAMANAN.AShiv Sena
    8PADMANAPAN.KNaam Tamilar Katchi
    9MAHESH.KYouth And Students Party
    10VINOTH.VPattali Makkal Katchi
    11KARTHIK.MIndependent
    12KUMAR SRISRI.BIndependent
    13SRINIVASAN.MIndependent
    14TAMILMANI.PIndependent
    15DHANASEKAR.HIndependent
    16DINAHARAN.EIndependent
    17PANDIYARAJAN.TIndependent
    18REEGAN.NIndependent
    19HARIRAJAN.MIndependent
    Mylapore
    Sl.NoNameParty Affiliations
    1KARATE R.THIAGARAJANIndian National Congress
    2NATARAJ RAll India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
    3NAGARAJAN KBharatiya Janata Party
    4BALAJI VBahujan Samaj Party
    5GOVINDARAJULU .MYouth And Students Party
    6SUDHAKAR S.Naam Tamilar Katchi
    7SURESHKUMAR NPattali Makkal Katchi
    8MUNAVAR BASHA A.STamil Maanila Congress (Moopanar)
    9MOHANRAJ JJebamani Janata
    10VIJAYA KRISHNA VShiv Sena
    11JEBAMANIPeople’s Party of India(secular)
    12ARUNRAJ BALANIndependent
    13ANAND NIndependent
    14SHANMUGA RAJANIndependent
    15SATHYA NARAYANAN@MYLAI S.SHATHYAIndependent
    16SATHYAA DURRAIRAJHIndependent
    17SIVAKUMAR R.Tamil Maanila Congress (Moopanar)
    18DHANANJAYAN T.SIndependent
    19KUPPAL G. DEVADOSSIndependent
    20BALAKRISHNAN KIndependent
    21RAMASWAMY K.R @ TRAFFIC RAMASWAMYIndependent
    22RAMADOSS. P.Independent
    23LOGANATHANIndependent
    24JOSHUA GERARDIndependent
    25SHEELA SIndependent
    Velachery
    Sl.NoNameParty Affiliations
    1VAGAI CHANDERASEKARDravida Munnetra Kazhagam
    2MUNUSAMY CAll India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
    3RAJAN V.NDesiya Murpokku Dravida Kazhagam
    4SRITHARAN.PBharatiya Janata Party
    5CHANDRASEKARAN NNaam Tamilar Katchi
    6CHANDRAN AMakkal Manadu Katchi
    7SELVAKUMAR TGandhiya Makkal Iyakkam
    8VINOBA BHOOPATHYPattali Makkal Katchi
    9ESWARAN KIndependent
    10UMASHANKAR RIndependent
    11ELUMALAIIndependent
    12GUNASEKERAN RIndependent
    13KUMAR RIndependent
    14SANTHA KUMAR MIndependent
    15SWAMINATHAN RIndependent
    16SUDARSAN RAJAN VIndependent
    17SUNDARAM CIndependent
    18SUNDARARAJAN SIndependent
    19SURESH KUMAR MIndependent
    20PIRABU BIndependent
    21PONNUDURAI ATDITHANIndependent
    22RAVIKUMAR PIndependent
    23RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHY @ KITTYIndependent
    24JEYASEELAN RIndependent
    25JAYARAJ SIndependent

    http://elections.tn.gov.in/

    http://104.211.231.134/acwithcandidate/

    Related:

    • list of muslim mla in india state wise
    • india alunar name
    • naam tamilar katchi membership card through online
    • india vin nedunaal mudhal amaichar yaar
    • indiavin muthal sabanayagar

    Categories: Assembly Constituency, Candidates List, Electoral Rolls, MLA Candidates List, Opinion Polls, Party List, Poll Surveys, Polling Station, Voters List

    Tags: , , ,