• Cuddalore District All Constituencies 2016 Election MLA List, Voters Polling Booths

    Cuddalore District All Constituencies 2016 Election MLA List, Voters Polling Booths:

    About Cuddalore District:

    The Cuddalore District is located in the state of Tamilnadu which includes 9 assembly constituencies like Tittakudi, Vriddhachalam, Neyveli, Panruti, Cuddalore, Kurinjipadi, Bhuvanagiri, Chidambaram and Kattumannarkoil.

    Cuddalore District Voters List 2016:

    There are totally 19,94,347 voters in the constituencies of Cuddalore district which includes 9,97,373 male voters, 9,96,903 female voters and 71 third gender voters.

    AC No.ConstituencyMaleFemale3rd GenderTotal
    151Tittakudi1,02,7781,04,12652,06,909
    152Vriddhachalam1,17,6621,14,859102,32,531
    153Neyveli1,01,48498,76882,00,260
    154Panruti1,11,9681,14,612102,26,590
    155Cuddalore1,11,4921,17,024222,28,538
    156Kurinjipadi1,11,0201,10,84442,21,868
    157Bhuvanagiri1,20,4111,18,3872,38,798
    158Chidambaram1,13,3071,14,85272,28,166
    159Kattumannarkoil1,07,2511,03,43152,10,687
    Total9,97,3739,96,9037119,94,347

    Cuddalore Constituncy Wise Polling Station List:

    The Cuddalore district constituency wise polling stations allotted for the voters had been released online by the Tamilnadu state election commission.

    http://www.elections.tn.gov.in/pdf/acwise_pdf.asp

    Cuddalore District 2016 Election Polling Station and Browsing Centers List:

    For the 2016 Election the Tamilnadu state Election Commission had released the list of polling stations and browsing centers for Cuddalore district constituencies.

    http://elections.tn.gov.in/old/pslist/english/Cuddalore_eng.pdf
    http://www.cuddalore.tn.nic.in/elections/List%20of%20AUTHORISE%20Browsing%20Centre_Cuddalore%20Dist.pdf

    Returning Officer Contact Details:
    151-Tittagudi (SC) – District Backward Classes & Minorities Welfare Officer, Cuddalore – Thiru V. Jawahar – 041412-230459, 9445477830
    152-Vridhachalam – Revenue Divisional Officer, Vridhachalam – Dr. B.M. Senthil Kumar, B.V.Sc., – 04143-260248, 9445000427
    153-Neyveli – Special Deputy Collectory (Land Aciquistation), Neyveli – Thiru. M. Dhinesh – 04142-262238, 9442204939
    154-Panruti – District Adi-Dravidar and Tribal Welfare Officer, Cuddalore – Thiru. M. Madhialagan – 04142-232490, 9442528217
    155-Cuddalore – Revenue Divisional Officer, Cuddalore – Tmt. Uma Maheswari B.A., B.L., – 04142-231284, 9445000426
    156-Kurinjipadi – Special Deputy Collector (Stamps), Cuddalore – Thiru. V. Ravi – 04142-222660, 9443398639
    157-Bhuvanagiri – District Supply and Consumer Protection Officer, Cuddalore – Thiru. Thangavelu – 04142-230223, 9445000209
    159-Chidambaram – Revenue Divisional Officer, Chidambaram – Tmt. B.S. Vijayalakshmi – 04142-222256, 9445000425
    159-Kattumannar Koil (SC) – Assistant Commissioner(Excise), Cuddalore – R. Muthukumaraswamy – 04142-231014, 9445074577

    Assistant Returning Officer Contact Details:
    151-Tittakudi (SC) – Tahsildar, Tittakudi – Thiru R. Ravichandran – 9445000532
    151-Tittakudi (SC) – Tahsildar, Veppur – Thiru. P. Sivakumar – 9791895903
    152 Vriddhachalam – Personal Assistant to Revenue Divisional, Vridhachalam – Thiru. Saravanan – 9597796674
    152 Vriddhachalam – Tahsildar, Vridhachalam – Thiru. S. Murali – 9445000531
    153-Neyveli – Special Tahsildar (Social Security Scheme), Panruti – Tmt. R. Vijaya – 9994259454
    153-Neyveli – Special Tahsildar (NH), Cuddalore – Thiru V. Senthilkumar – 9486085885
    154-Panruti – Divisional Excise Officer, Cuddalore – Thiru. Jayakumar – 9095963241
    154-Panruti – Tahsildar, Panruti – Tmt. R. Geetha – 9445000530
    155-Cuddalore – Personal Assistant to Revenue Divisional Officer, Cuddalore – Tmt. Jansirani – 9442535954
    155-Cuddalore – Tahsildar, Cuddalore – Thiru. Anbalagan – 9445000529
    156-Kurinjipadi – Special Tahsildar (Stamps), Cuddalore – Thiru. S. Muralidharan – 9791890613
    156-Kurinjipadi – Tahsildar, Kurinjipadi – Thiru. Antonyraj – 7402001001
    157-Bhuvanagiri – Personal Assistant to District Supply and Consumer Protection Officer, Cuddalore – Thiru. M. Panneerselvam – 9842939371
    157-Bhuvanagiri – Tahsildar, Bhuvanagiri – Tmt. Nazeer Iqbal – 9443764541
    158-Chidambaram – Personal Assistant to Revenue Divisional Officer, Chidambaram – Thiru A. Ashokraj – 9843974766
    158-Chidambaram – Tahsildar, Chidambaram – Thiru. G. Aranganathan – 9445000527
    159-Kattumannar Koil (SC) – Huzur Sarishtadhar (Excise), Cuddalore – Thiru. P. Balamurugan – 9443459359
    159-Kattumannar Koil (SC) – Tahsildar, Kattumannarkoil – Thiru. P. Rajavel – 9445000528

    Cuddalore District 2016 Election Party Wise MLA List:

    BJP Party MLA List 2016:

    BJP Party
    Cuddalore – Shri Selvam P
    Kurinjipadi – Shri Sakthi Ganapathi
    Kattumannarkoil (SC) – Dr. Saravanan S P

    AIADMK Party MLA Candidates Name List:

    AIADMK
    Tittakudi – Aiyasamy
    Vriddhachalam – Kalaichelvan
    Neyveli – R.Rajasekar
    Panruti –
    Cuddalore – MC Sampath
    Kurinjipadi – R.Rajendran
    Bhuvanagiri – Selvi Ramajeyam
    Chidambaram – K.A.Pandiyan
    Kattumannarkoil – N Murugumaran

    DMK Party MLA Contestants List:

    DMK Party
    Tittakudi – Ganeshan
    Vriddhachalam – Anandhan
    Neyveli – Rajendran
    Panruti – TVTK party
    Cuddalore – Pugazhendhi
    Kurinjipadi – Paneerselvam
    Bhuvanagiri – Saravanan
    Chidambaram – Senthilkumar
    Kattumannarkoil –

    http://www.cuddalore.tn.nic.in/
    http://www.cuddalore.tn.nic.in/Election_2016/index_ele16.htm

     

    Related:

    • cuddalore item number
    • cuddalore district mla list
    • chidambaram item whatsapp number
    • itam cuddalore phone number
    • chidambaram taluk voters list

    Categories: Assembly Constituency, BJP Party, Candidates List, Congress Party, DMDK Party, DMK Party, MLA Candidates List, Party List, PMK Party, Polling Station, Voters List

    Tags: , ,

    • Ashish

      Want the voters list of Cuddalore district constituencies for Tamilnadu general election 2016

      • Hameed a. Kader

        request voters list of Parangipettai Panchayat board

    • Sanjay

      May i get the vetpalar name list of DMDK and Makal Nala Kootani in Cuddalore district constituency wise

    • Akshay

      How to get the polling stations allotted for the voters in constituencies of Cuddalore district

    • Kannan

      How to get the VCK party mla candidates name list for Tamilnadu election 2016

    • Bala Balaji

      BALRAJ.. We are fm cuddlore we are applying postal votes but we can’t arrive any application then how we votes . with me more than 100 voting eligible candidates as(newers) . According to this they more interested to votes help to orus to put votes…..

    • Bala Balaji

      IPO nakgal eaividham votes poduvadtu adhula vara 100 percentage vote podanuma!!!!!! Enada election edhu

    • Bala Balaji

      Nanavadhu paravailla 2 assembly votes potuda 99% people kathi