• Harbour Constituency Participants Vote Results

    The future elections to elect cm in thamizhnadu fixed on 16.05.16 In sum there are 94051 boys, 85195 girls, over 52 third gender equalling 179298 vote caster stamp for 177 polling stands Harbour assy. Constt Lining to getting the election results of pottiidum veppalar from Harbour assy. Constt in side chennai dis.
     

    Tamil Nadu – Harbour
    Result Declared
    Candidate Party Votes
    SEKAR BABU P K Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 42071
    SREENIVASAN K S All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 37235
    KRISHNAKUMAR NADHANI Bharatiya Janata Party 13357
    AMEER HAMSA S SOCIAL DEMOCRATIC PARTY OF INDIA 4161
    MURAD BUHARI B Marumalarchi Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 1970
    SURESHKUMAR R Pattali Makkal Katchi 1011
    ANWAR BAIG Naam Tamilar Katchi 902
    SIVACHANDRAN P Independent 227
    NAZEER HUSSAIN S Bahujan Samaj Party 182
    NATHIYA R Independent 145
    SRINIVASAN R Independent 120
    ABESAR Youth And Students Party 120
    SRINIVASAN P Independent 81
    VENKATESAN P Independent 74
    SAGAYAM G Gandhiya Makkal Iyakkam 71
    JAYARAJ K People’s Party of India(secular) 58
    NANDAKUMAR D Independent 56
    RAVI M L Desiya Makkal Sakthi Katchi 49
    KRISHNAKUMAR G Independent 48
    CHANDRA BOMMU K Independent 45
    NAZIM Independent 35
    MAHENDRA KUMAR J Independent 32
    UVAKUMAR P N Independent 31
    RAMESH D Independent 29
    MAGESHKUMAR D Independent 27
    None of the Above None of the Above 2101
    District & Code Assembly Constituency & No. Candidate Name Party Symbol Party Abbr. Votes
    Chennai Harbour SREENIVASAN KS Two Leaves AIADMK
    29 18 KRISHNAKUMAR NATHANI Lotus BJP
    29 18 NAZEER HUSSAIN S Elephant BSP
    29 18 SEKAR BABU PK Rising Sun DMK
    29 18 RAVI ML Pot DMSK
    29 18 SAGAYAM G Whistle GMI
    29 18 CHANRA BOMMU K IND
    29 18 KRISHNAKUMAR G IND
    29 18 MAGESHKUMAR D IND
    29 18 MAHENDRA KUMAR IND
    29 18 NANDAKUMAR D IND
    29 18 NATHIYA IND
    29 18 NAZIM IND
    29 18 RAMESH D IND
    29 18 SIVACHANDRAN P IND
    29 18 SRINIVASAN P IND
    29 18 SRINIVASAN R IND
    29 18 UVAKUMAR PN IND
    29 18 VENKATESAN P IND
    29 18 MURAD BUHARI B Gaming Top MDMK
    29 18 ANWAR BAIG J Candle NTK
    29 18 SURESH KUMAR R Mango PMK
    29 18 JAYARAJ K Bread PPIS
    29 18 AMEER HAMSA S LPG Cylinder SDPI
    29 18 ABESAR Pressure Cooker YSP

    Week day of vote count pertaining to Harbour decided on nineteen-may-2016 knowing winner or else loser electorals getting the winner loser scaling downing a seat as mla in addition to runner-up 2nd runner-up party contestants

    மாவட்டம் தொகுதி பெயர் வேட்ப்பாளர் பெயர் சின்னம்  கட்சியின் பெயர் வாக்குகள்
    சென்னை துறைமுகம் சீனிவாசன் இரட்டை இலை அஇஅதிமுக அனைத்து இந்திய அண்ணா திராவிட முன்னேற்றக் கழகம்
    சென்னை துறைமுகம் கிருஷ்ணகுமார் தாமரை பாஜக பாரதிய ஜனதா கட்சி
    சென்னை துறைமுகம் நசீர் ஹூசைன் யானை பசக பஹுஜன் சமாஜ் கட்சி
    சென்னை துறைமுகம் சேகர் பாபு உதயசூரியன் திமுக திராவிட முன்னேற்றக் கழகம்
    சென்னை துறைமுகம் ரவி பானை தேமசாக தேசிய மக்கள் சக்தி கட்சி
    சென்னை துறைமுகம் சகாயம் விசில் காமஇ காந்திய மக்கள் இயக்கம்
    சென்னை துறைமுகம் சந்ர பொம்மு சுயேட்சை சுயேட்சை
    சென்னை துறைமுகம் கிருஷ்ணகுமார் சுயேட்சை சுயேட்சை
    சென்னை துறைமுகம் மகேஷ்குமார் சுயேட்சை சுயேட்சை
    சென்னை துறைமுகம் மகேந்திரகுமார் சுயேட்சை சுயேட்சை
    சென்னை துறைமுகம் நந்தகுமார் சுயேட்சை சுயேட்சை
    சென்னை துறைமுகம் நதியா சுயேட்சை சுயேட்சை
    சென்னை துறைமுகம் நசீம் சுயேட்சை சுயேட்சை
    சென்னை துறைமுகம் ரமேஷ் சுயேட்சை சுயேட்சை
    சென்னை துறைமுகம் சிவச்சந்திரன் சுயேட்சை சுயேட்சை
    சென்னை துறைமுகம் சீனிவாசன் சுயேட்சை சுயேட்சை
    சென்னை துறைமுகம் சீனிவாசன் சுயேட்சை சுயேட்சை
    சென்னை துறைமுகம் யுவக்குமார் சுயேட்சை சுயேட்சை
    சென்னை துறைமுகம் வெங்கடேசன் சுயேட்சை சுயேட்சை
    சென்னை துறைமுகம் முராத் புஹாரி பம்பரம் மதேமக மறுமலர்ச்சி திராவிட முன்னேற்ற கழகம்
    சென்னை துறைமுகம் அன்வர் பேய்க் மெழுகுவர்த்தி நாதக நாம் தமிழர் கட்சி
    சென்னை துறைமுகம் சுரேஷ்குமார் மாம்பழம் பாமக பாட்டாளி மக்கள் கட்சி
    சென்னை துறைமுகம் ஜெயராஜ் ரொட்டி இமக இந்திய மக்கள் கட்சி
    சென்னை துறைமுகம் அமீர் ஹம்ஸா எரிவாயு குமிழி இசோடெக இந்திய சோஷயல் டெமொக்ரடிக் கட்சி
    சென்னை துறைமுகம் அபேசர் பிரஷ்ஷர் குக்கர் இமாக இளைஞர் மாணாக்கர் கட்சி

     
    leading greater fingered vote representative will be supposed to be cm of t.n to service unto 2021 by governor konnijeti rozaiah

    Sl.No Name Party Affiliations Symbol
    1 KRISHNAKUMAR NATHANI Bharatiya Janata Party
    2 SREENIVASAN K S All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
    3 SEKAR BABU P K Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
    4 NAZEER HUSSAIN S Bahujan Samaj Party
    5 ABESAR Youth And Students Party
    6 AMEER HAMSA S SOCIAL DEMOCRATIC PARTY OF INDIA
    7 ANWAR BAIG J Naam Tamilar Katchi
    8 SAGAYAM G Gandhiya Makkal Iyakkam
    9 SURESH KUMAR R Pattali Makkal Katchi
    10 MURAD BUHARI B Marumalarchi Dravida Munnetra Kazhgam
    11 RAVI M L Desiya Makkal Sakthi Katchi
    12 JAYARAJ K People’s Party of India(secular)
    13 RAMESH D Independent
    14 KRISHNAKUMAR G Independent
    15 CHANRA BOMMU K Independent
    16 SIVACHANDRAN P Independent
    17 SRINIVASAN P Independent
    18 SRINIVASAN R Independent
    19 NATHIYA Independent
    20 NANDAKUMAR D Independent
    21 NAZIM Independent
    22 MAHENDRA KUMAR Independent
    23 MAGESHKUMAR D Independent
    24 UVAKUMAR P N Independent
    25 VENKATESAN P Independent

    Categories: AIADMK Party, Assembly Constituency, Uncategorized

    Tags: , , , , , , , , ,

    Leave a Reply

    Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *