• Madurai District 10 Constituencies Election 2016 Party MLA List, Voters and Polling Station

    Madurai District 10 Constituencies Election 2016 Party MLA List, Voters and Polling Station:

    Madurai Assembly Constituencies

    The Madurai district located in the Tamilnadu state of India consist of 10 Assembly Constituencies like Melur, Madurai East, Sholavandan, Madurai North, Madurai South, Madurai Central, Madurai West, Thiruparankundram, Thirumangalam and Usilampatti.

    Madurai District All Constituencies Voters List:

    For the Madurai districts of 10 assembly constituencies there are totally 25,04,543 voters which includes 12,42,310 Male voters, 12,62,153 Female voters and 80 gender voters.

    AC No.ConstituencyMaleFemale3rd GenderTotal
    188Melur1,16,0601,18,0692,34,129
    189Madurai East1,41,6891,44,500222,86,211
    190Sholavandan1,02,0661,04,70922,06,777
    191Madurai North1,14,9621,18,698172,33,677
    192Madurai South1,09,3201,10,93452,20,259
    193Madurai Central1,15,6151,18,89152,34,511
    194Madurai West1,39,4911,39,9332,79,424
    195Thiruparankundram1,39,8321,39,445222,79,299
    196Thirumangalam1,27,9621,33,18742,61,153
    197Usilampatti1,35,3131,33,78732,69,103
    Total12,42,31012,62,1538025,04,543

    Madurai District Polling Stations List with Address:

    The Tamilnadu state election commission had released the list of polling stations along with the booth  address for all the 10 assembly constituencies of Madurai district.

    http://www.elections.tn.gov.in/pdf/acwise_pdf.asp

    Madurai District Polling Stations and Browsing Centers List:

    The PDF of Madurai District 10 assembly constituencies regarding the polling stations and browsing centers list had been published online at the official website Tamilnadu state Election Commission.

    http://elections.tn.gov.in/old/pslist/english/Madurai_eng.pdf
    http://www.madurai.tn.nic.in/Elec_Brows_Centers.pdf

    Madurai District Returning Officer Details:
    Melur – District Adi-Dravidar and Tribal Welfare Officer, Madurai
    Madurai East – Sub-Collector/Assistant Collector/Revenue Divisional Officer, Madurai
    Sholavandan – District Backward Classes and Minorities Welfare Officer, Madurai
    Madurai North – Special Deputy Collector (Stamps), Madurai
    Madurai South – Assistant Commissioner, Madurai Corporation (East Zone)
    Madurai Central – Assistant Director (Audit), Madurai
    Madurai West – Assistant Commissioner, Madurai Corporation (West Zone)
    Thiruparankundram -District Supply and Consumer Protection Officer, Madurai
    Thirumangalam – Assistant Commissioner (Excise), Madurai
    Usilampatti – Sub-Collector/Assistant Collector/Revenue Divisional Officer, Usilampatti

    Madurai District Returning Officer Contact Details:
    Melur – dadwomadurai@gmail.com – 9942085710
    Madurai East – rdoofficemadurai@gmail.com – 9445000449
    Sholavandan – dbcmwomdu@gmail.com – 9442676675
    Madurai North – stampssdcmdu@gmail.com – 9486288084
    Madurai South – mducorpeastzone@gmail.com – 9443739522
    Madurai Central – adauditmadurai@gmail.com – 7402607924
    Madurai West – 194west@gmail.com – 9443739520
    Thiruparankundram – dso.mdu@tn.gov.in – 9445000335
    Thirumangalam – acexcisemdu@gmail.com – 9943374136
    Usilampatti – rdo.usilampatti@tn.gov.in – 9445000450

    Madurai District All Party MLA Candidates List 2016:

    BJP MLA Candidates Name List 2016:

    BJP Party
    Melur – Shri Boopathy Kakkan P.V
    MADURAI EAST – SUSEENDRAN M
    SHOLZHAVANDHAN (SC) – Palanivelsamy S
    Madurai South – Smt. Mahalakshmi AR
    Madurai Central – Shri Karthic Prabhu
    Madurai West – Shri Sasikumar. A
    Thiruparankundram – Shri Arumugam Pillai
    THIRUMANGALAM – Ramamoorthy VR

    AIADMK MLA Candidates Name List 2016:

    AIADMK
    Melur – Periyapullan
    Madurai East –
    Sholavandan – Manickam
    Madurai North – V.V. Rajan Chellappa
    Madurai South – S.S. Saravanan
    Madurai Central – M. Jayapal
    Madurai West – Sellur K. Raju
    Thiruparankundram – Seenivel
    Thirumangalam – Udakayakumar
    Usilampatti – Neethipathi

    DMK MLA Candidates Name List 2016:

    DMK Party
    Melur – Raghupathi
    Madurai East – Murthi
    Sholavandan – Sripriya Thenmozhi
    Madurai North – Congress Party
    Madurai South – Balachandran
    Madurai Central – P.T.R.P. Thiagarajan
    Madurai West – Thalapathi
    Thiruparankundram – Manimaran
    Thirumangalam – Congress party
    Usilampatti – Elamazhilan

    http://www.madurai.tn.nic.in/

     

    Related:

    • thiruparankundram voter list
    • tharmaduraimp3songs
    • madurai voter list with photo
    • madurai mla list 2016
    • madurai mayor 2016

    Categories: AIADMK Party, Assembly Constituency, BJP Party, Candidates List, Congress Party, DMDK Party, DMK Party, MLA Candidates List, Naam Tamilar Katchi, Party List, People’s Welfare Alliance, PMK Party, Polling Station, Voters List

    Tags: , ,

    • Kannan

      How to check the polling station allotted for the voters in Madurai District for the 2016 Election?

    • Ravi

      May i get the Party Wise MLA Candidates name list for Madurai 2016 Election?

    • Sundar

      Want the Congress Party MLA Vetpalar list 2016 in Madurai Constituencies

    • Mano

      Need the Voters name list of Madurai district Constituency wise