• Madurai District Constituencies All Party MLA Candidates 2016 Election

    Madurai District Constituencies All Party MLA Candidates 2016 Election:

    Election 2016

    On 16th May 2016, Monday the Assembly election 2016 voting will be conducted at Madurai District assembly constituencies at various polling station allotted for the voters and the on 19th May 2016, Thursday the counting of votes and announcement of result of winners party wise will be released by the Tamilnadu State Election Commission.

    Madurai District Constituencies Voters List 2016:

    Constituency Male Female 3rd Gender Total
    Melur 114869 117282 1 232152
    Madurai East 141429 144922 31 286382
    Sholavandan 101407 104088 2 205497
    Madurai North 114012 118730 23 232765
    Madurai South 108417 110800 6 219223
    Madurai Central 114236 118530 8 232774
    Madurai West 139383 141045 0 280428
    Thiruparankundram 139064 140011 21 279096
    Thirumangalam 126584 132212 4 258800
    Usilampatti 133617 132901 3 266521

    MLA Candidates List 2016 Madurai Constituency Wise:

    Assembly Constituency Male Female 3rd Gender Total
    Melur 19 1 0 20
    Madurai East 18 1 0 19
    Sholavandan 11 3 0 14
    Madurai North 19 2 0 21
    Madurai South 7 4 1 12
    Madurai Central 18 1 0 19
    Madurai West 18 2 0 20
    Thiruparankundram 18 2 0 20
    Thirumangalam 21 1 0 22
    Usilampatti 14 1 0 15
    Total 163 18 1 182

    Madurai District Constituency Wise MLA Candidates 2016 Election:

    Melur
    Sl.No Name Party Affiliations
    1 BOOPATHIKAKKAN P.V Bharatiya Janata Party
    2 PERIYA PULLAAN ALIAS SELVAM K All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
    3 RAGUPATHY A.P Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
    4 ABDUL SALAM A.K Pattali Makkal Katchi
    5 ANITHA R Gandhiya Makkal Iyakkam
    6 KALAIMANI S All India Forward Block
    7 SEEMAN I.T Naam Tamilar Katchi
    8 Bharath Natchiyappan T.N Tamil Maanila Congress (Moopanar)
    9 RISHI KAPOOR.S SOCIAL DEMOCRATIC PARTY OF INDIA
    10 VEERANAN E Rashtriya Janata Dal
    11 KARIKALAN.S Independent
    12 GANDHI PRABHU R Independent
    13 Dharmar P Independent
    14 DEVADHASAN S Independent
    15 PALANIKUMAR S Independent
    16 PAAKKIYANAATHAN K Independent
    17 PANDI K Independent
    18 PANDIDURAI A Independent
    19 MANOHARAN V Independent
    20 JOTHI.V Independent
    Madurai East
    Sl.No Name Party Affiliations
    1 RADHA.T Bahujan Samaj Party
    2 KALITHASAN, P. Communist Party of India
    3 SUSEENDRAN, M. Bharatiya Janata Party
    4 PANDI, P All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
    5 MOORTHY, P. Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
    6 AYYANAR. S Tamilaga Makkal Munnetra Kazhagam
    7 ALAGURAJA, R. Pattali Makkal Katchi
    8 KANNAN M Samajwadi Party
    9 SENGANNAN. G Naam Tamilar Katchi
    10 SELVAKUMAR. K Gokula Makkal Katchi
    11 THATHU PERUMAL. C Youth And Students Party
    12 THIRUVENKADAM. S Rashtriya Janata Dal
    13 BALAMURUGAN.K Ezhuchi Tamilargal Munnetra Kzahagam
    14 RAJARAM.S Independent
    15 PANDI.C Independent
    16 MARISAMY.S Independent
    17 RAVICHANDRAN.B Independent
    18 RAGAVAN. C Independent
    19 RAMAMOORTHY. S Independent
    Sholavandan
    Sl.No Name Party Affiliations
    1 BHAVANI C Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
    2 PALANIVEL SWAMY S Bharatiya Janata Party
    3 MANICKAM K All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
    4 JAYAKUMAR V Bahujan Samaj Party
    5 KANNAN S Gandhiya Makkal Iyakkam
    6 SAKTHI C Naam Tamilar Katchi
    7 PANDIYAMMAL R Viduthalai Chiruthaigal Katchi
    8 PERIYAKARUPPAN C All India Forward Block
    9 MUTHAIAH S Pattali Makkal Katchi
    10 KANDAVEL S Independent
    11 SILAMBARASAN P Independent
    12 SEENIVASAN M Independent
    13 SEKAR N Independent
    14 REMESH K Independent
    Madurai North
    Sl.No Name Party Affiliations
    1 Karthikeyan V Indian National Congress
    2 Mujupur Rahuman S Desiya Murpokku Dravida Kazhagam
    3 Rajan Chellappa V.V All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
    4 Asai Kumar R Pattali Makkal Katchi
    5 Anand B India Jananayaka Katchi
    6 Ida Revathi R Makkal Manadu Katchi
    7 Karuppaiah S Tamizhaga Vaazhvurimai Katchi
    8 Gopi Shankar M Anaithu Makkal Munnetra Kazhagam
    9 Saral M Naam Tamilar Katchi
    10 Thiruchenthuran R Gandhiya Makkal Iyakkam
    11 Baghavathi P All India Forward Block
    12 Voltaire M. J SOCIALIST UNITY CENTRE OF INDIA (COMMUNIST)
    13 Abdul Sukkur I Independent
    14 Ramasamy T Independent
    15 Kasim Sait M.K.A Independent
    16 Karthikeyan E Independent
    17 Gopalakrishnan M Independent
    18 Muthupandi S Independent
    19 Murugan P Independent
    20 Ravi C Independent
    21 Jeevanandham S Independent
    Madurai South
    Sl.No Name Party Affiliations
    1 S.S.Saravanan All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
    2 M. Balachandran Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
    3 A.R.Mahalakshmi Bharatiya Janata Party
    4 U.Ganesan United Communist Party of India
    5 S Najima begam SOCIAL DEMOCRATIC PARTY OF INDIA
    6 M.Boominathan Marumalarchi Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
    7 S. Mari selvam Pattali Makkal Katchi
    8 B.Vijaya kumar Naam Tamilar Katchi
    9 M.Anushiyasree Independent
    10 N.K.Mahalakshmi Independent
    11 A.G.Mahalakshmi Independent
    12 A.Mujeeb Rahuman Independent
    Madurai Central
    Sl.No Name Party Affiliations
    1 Karthik Prabu M Bharatiya Janata Party
    2 Sivamuthukumar R Desiya Murpokku Dravida Kazhagam
    3 Thavamani A Bahujan Samaj Party
    4 Palanivel Thiyagarajan P Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
    5 Jeyapal M All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
    6 Suthakar R All India Forward Block
    7 Selvam T Pattali Makkal Katchi
    8 Sountharyam G.T Lok Jan Shakti Party
    9 Vetrikkumaran C Naam Tamilar Katchi
    10 Jafar Sulthan Ibrahim M SOCIAL DEMOCRATIC PARTY OF INDIA
    11 Avadainathan Independent
    12 Karmegam M Independent
    13 Sathiyendran N Independent
    14 Sahul Hammed A Independent
    15 Navaneetha krishnan R Independent
    16 Balasubiramanian R Independent
    17 Muthuraja K.M Independent
    18 Rajkumar S Independent
    19 Vel S Independent
    Madurai West
    Sl.No Name Party Affiliations
    1 SASIKUMAR A Bharatiya Janata Party
    2 THALAPATHI G Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
    3 RAJU K All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
    4 Vasuki U Communist Party of India (Marxist)
    5 ESWARAN S Gandhiya Makkal Iyakkam
    6 Krishnakumar R Pattali Makkal Katchi
    7 THIRUNAVUKKARASU V Naam Tamilar Katchi
    8 PANDI A Shiv Sena
    9 MANIKANDAN N All India Forward Block
    10 MEENAKSHI V C Samuga Makkal katchi
    11 MURUGAN S Makkal Manadu Katchi
    12 ARIVUDAINAMBI S Independent
    13 KANNAN M Independent
    14 KANNABOOPATHI S Independent
    15 GANESH MOORTHY M Independent
    16 SASIKUMAR R Independent
    17 THIRUPATHI A Independent
    18 MUTHUPANDIAN S Independent
    19 VENKATESAN M Independent
    20 JEGA VEERAN S Independent
    Thiruparankundram
    Sl.No Name Party Affiliations
    1 ARUMUGAM S Bharatiya Janata Party
    2 KANDASAMY K Communist Party of India
    3 SEENIVEL S M All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
    4 Manimaran M Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
    5 ALAGARSAMY M Makkal Manadu Katchi
    6 KALIMUTHU A United Communist Party of India
    7 SANTHI V Lok Jan Shakti Party
    8 SANTHI POOJAN K Shiv Sena
    9 BALASUBRAMANIAN T Anaithu Makkal Munnetra Kazhagam
    10 Balamurugan S Pattali Makkal Katchi
    11 PRABAKARAN S Akhila India Jananayaka Makkal Katchi (Dr. Isaac)
    12 MUTHUKRISHNAN S Ezhuchi Tamilargal Munnetra Kzahagam
    13 MOHAN M All India Forward Bloc (Subhasist)
    14 VELMURGAN G Samuga Makkal katchi
    15 DEEPAKKUMAR M Independent
    16 DURAIRAJAN N Independent
    17 PREMNATH M S Independent
    18 MOHAN S Independent
    19 RUSSIA O Independent
    20 JEGADEESH KUMAR R Independent
    Thirumangalam
    Sl.No Name Party Affiliations
    1 Udhayakumar.R.B All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
    2 Srinivasan.M Desiya Murpokku Dravida Kazhagam
    3 Ramamoorthy.V.R Bharatiya Janata Party
    4 Vaiyadurai.V Bahujan Samaj Party
    5 Jeyaram.R Indian National Congress
    6 Kanniah.T Pattali Makkal Katchi
    7 Karnan.S All India Forward Block
    8 Chandrabose. P Youth And Students Party
    9 Tamilappandi.M.P Lok Jan Shakti Party
    10 Nagarajan.S Samuga Makkal katchi
    11 Pandy.P Tamilaga Makkal Munnetra Kazhagam
    12 Manikandan.K Naam Tamilar Katchi
    13 Jeyasakthivel.S Shiv Sena
    14 Kaluvanathan.M Independent
    15 Kamaraju.C Independent
    16 Sundaramoorthi.D Independent
    17 Pandyaraj.V.S Independent
    18 Ravi.S Independent
    19 Ramanathan.M Independent
    20 Rajamanikandan. S Independent
    21 Vengateswaran.B Independent
    22 Vairamani.S Independent
    Usilampatti
    Sl.No Name Party Affiliations
    1 ILAMAKEZHAN K Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
    2 SANGILI M Bharatiya Janata Party
    3 NEEDIPATHI P All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
    4 MAHENDRAN M Bahujan Samaj Party
    5 IYNDHUKOVILAN.G Naam Tamilar Katchi
    6 KADHIRAVAN.P.V All India Forward Block
    7 BASKARA SETHUPATHI A Marumalarchi Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
    8 MURUGAN T Pattali Makkal Katchi
    9 RANJITHAM P Lok Jan Shakti Party
    10 JEYAKUMAR S Tamilaga Makkal Munnetra Kazhagam
    11 SENTHIL MURUGAN S Independent
    12 THANGAM Independent
    13 NAGAMANI N Independent
    14 NETHAJI C Independent
    15 RAJUTHEVAR M Independent

    http://elections.tn.gov.in/

    http://104.211.231.134/acwithcandidate/

    Related:

    • vijay makkal iyakkam online registration
    • vijay makkal iyakkam registration form
    • ulaga makkal thogai
    • india makkal thogai 2017
    • makkal thogai perukkam katturai

    Categories: Assembly Constituency, Candidates List, Election Schedule, Electoral Rolls, MLA Candidates List, Opinion Polls, Party List, Poll Surveys, Polling Station, Voters List

    Tags: , ,

    Leave a Reply

    Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *