• Madurai District Constituencies All Party MLA Candidates 2016 Election

    Madurai District Constituencies All Party MLA Candidates 2016 Election:

    Election 2016

    On 16th May 2016, Monday the Assembly election 2016 voting will be conducted at Madurai District assembly constituencies at various polling station allotted for the voters and the on 19th May 2016, Thursday the counting of votes and announcement of result of winners party wise will be released by the Tamilnadu State Election Commission.

    Madurai District Constituencies Voters List 2016:

    ConstituencyMaleFemale3rd GenderTotal
    Melur1148691172821232152
    Madurai East14142914492231286382
    Sholavandan1014071040882205497
    Madurai North11401211873023232765
    Madurai South1084171108006219223
    Madurai Central1142361185308232774
    Madurai West1393831410450280428
    Thiruparankundram13906414001121279096
    Thirumangalam1265841322124258800
    Usilampatti1336171329013266521

    MLA Candidates List 2016 Madurai Constituency Wise:

    Assembly ConstituencyMaleFemale3rd GenderTotal
    Melur191020
    Madurai East181019
    Sholavandan113014
    Madurai North192021
    Madurai South74112
    Madurai Central181019
    Madurai West182020
    Thiruparankundram182020
    Thirumangalam211022
    Usilampatti141015
    Total163181182

    Madurai District Constituency Wise MLA Candidates 2016 Election:

    Melur
    Sl.NoNameParty Affiliations
    1BOOPATHIKAKKAN P.VBharatiya Janata Party
    2PERIYA PULLAAN ALIAS SELVAM KAll India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
    3RAGUPATHY A.PDravida Munnetra Kazhagam
    4ABDUL SALAM A.KPattali Makkal Katchi
    5ANITHA RGandhiya Makkal Iyakkam
    6KALAIMANI SAll India Forward Block
    7SEEMAN I.TNaam Tamilar Katchi
    8Bharath Natchiyappan T.NTamil Maanila Congress (Moopanar)
    9RISHI KAPOOR.SSOCIAL DEMOCRATIC PARTY OF INDIA
    10VEERANAN ERashtriya Janata Dal
    11KARIKALAN.SIndependent
    12GANDHI PRABHU RIndependent
    13Dharmar PIndependent
    14DEVADHASAN SIndependent
    15PALANIKUMAR SIndependent
    16PAAKKIYANAATHAN KIndependent
    17PANDI KIndependent
    18PANDIDURAI AIndependent
    19MANOHARAN VIndependent
    20JOTHI.VIndependent
    Madurai East
    Sl.NoNameParty Affiliations
    1RADHA.TBahujan Samaj Party
    2KALITHASAN, P.Communist Party of India
    3SUSEENDRAN, M.Bharatiya Janata Party
    4PANDI, PAll India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
    5MOORTHY, P.Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
    6AYYANAR. STamilaga Makkal Munnetra Kazhagam
    7ALAGURAJA, R.Pattali Makkal Katchi
    8KANNAN MSamajwadi Party
    9SENGANNAN. GNaam Tamilar Katchi
    10SELVAKUMAR. KGokula Makkal Katchi
    11THATHU PERUMAL. CYouth And Students Party
    12THIRUVENKADAM. SRashtriya Janata Dal
    13BALAMURUGAN.KEzhuchi Tamilargal Munnetra Kzahagam
    14RAJARAM.SIndependent
    15PANDI.CIndependent
    16MARISAMY.SIndependent
    17RAVICHANDRAN.BIndependent
    18RAGAVAN. CIndependent
    19RAMAMOORTHY. SIndependent
    Sholavandan
    Sl.NoNameParty Affiliations
    1BHAVANI CDravida Munnetra Kazhagam
    2PALANIVEL SWAMY SBharatiya Janata Party
    3MANICKAM KAll India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
    4JAYAKUMAR VBahujan Samaj Party
    5KANNAN SGandhiya Makkal Iyakkam
    6SAKTHI CNaam Tamilar Katchi
    7PANDIYAMMAL RViduthalai Chiruthaigal Katchi
    8PERIYAKARUPPAN CAll India Forward Block
    9MUTHAIAH SPattali Makkal Katchi
    10KANDAVEL SIndependent
    11SILAMBARASAN PIndependent
    12SEENIVASAN MIndependent
    13SEKAR NIndependent
    14REMESH KIndependent
    Madurai North
    Sl.NoNameParty Affiliations
    1Karthikeyan VIndian National Congress
    2Mujupur Rahuman SDesiya Murpokku Dravida Kazhagam
    3Rajan Chellappa V.VAll India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
    4Asai Kumar RPattali Makkal Katchi
    5Anand BIndia Jananayaka Katchi
    6Ida Revathi RMakkal Manadu Katchi
    7Karuppaiah STamizhaga Vaazhvurimai Katchi
    8Gopi Shankar MAnaithu Makkal Munnetra Kazhagam
    9Saral MNaam Tamilar Katchi
    10Thiruchenthuran RGandhiya Makkal Iyakkam
    11Baghavathi PAll India Forward Block
    12Voltaire M. JSOCIALIST UNITY CENTRE OF INDIA (COMMUNIST)
    13Abdul Sukkur IIndependent
    14Ramasamy TIndependent
    15Kasim Sait M.K.AIndependent
    16Karthikeyan EIndependent
    17Gopalakrishnan MIndependent
    18Muthupandi SIndependent
    19Murugan PIndependent
    20Ravi CIndependent
    21Jeevanandham SIndependent
    Madurai South
    Sl.NoNameParty Affiliations
    1S.S.SaravananAll India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
    2M. BalachandranDravida Munnetra Kazhagam
    3A.R.MahalakshmiBharatiya Janata Party
    4U.GanesanUnited Communist Party of India
    5S Najima begamSOCIAL DEMOCRATIC PARTY OF INDIA
    6M.BoominathanMarumalarchi Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
    7S. Mari selvamPattali Makkal Katchi
    8B.Vijaya kumarNaam Tamilar Katchi
    9M.AnushiyasreeIndependent
    10N.K.MahalakshmiIndependent
    11A.G.MahalakshmiIndependent
    12A.Mujeeb RahumanIndependent
    Madurai Central
    Sl.NoNameParty Affiliations
    1Karthik Prabu MBharatiya Janata Party
    2Sivamuthukumar RDesiya Murpokku Dravida Kazhagam
    3Thavamani ABahujan Samaj Party
    4Palanivel Thiyagarajan PDravida Munnetra Kazhagam
    5Jeyapal MAll India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
    6Suthakar RAll India Forward Block
    7Selvam TPattali Makkal Katchi
    8Sountharyam G.TLok Jan Shakti Party
    9Vetrikkumaran CNaam Tamilar Katchi
    10Jafar Sulthan Ibrahim MSOCIAL DEMOCRATIC PARTY OF INDIA
    11AvadainathanIndependent
    12Karmegam MIndependent
    13Sathiyendran NIndependent
    14Sahul Hammed AIndependent
    15Navaneetha krishnan RIndependent
    16Balasubiramanian RIndependent
    17Muthuraja K.MIndependent
    18Rajkumar SIndependent
    19Vel SIndependent
    Madurai West
    Sl.NoNameParty Affiliations
    1SASIKUMAR ABharatiya Janata Party
    2THALAPATHI GDravida Munnetra Kazhagam
    3RAJU KAll India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
    4Vasuki UCommunist Party of India (Marxist)
    5ESWARAN SGandhiya Makkal Iyakkam
    6Krishnakumar RPattali Makkal Katchi
    7THIRUNAVUKKARASU VNaam Tamilar Katchi
    8PANDI AShiv Sena
    9MANIKANDAN NAll India Forward Block
    10MEENAKSHI V CSamuga Makkal katchi
    11MURUGAN SMakkal Manadu Katchi
    12ARIVUDAINAMBI SIndependent
    13KANNAN MIndependent
    14KANNABOOPATHI SIndependent
    15GANESH MOORTHY MIndependent
    16SASIKUMAR RIndependent
    17THIRUPATHI AIndependent
    18MUTHUPANDIAN SIndependent
    19VENKATESAN MIndependent
    20JEGA VEERAN SIndependent
    Thiruparankundram
    Sl.NoNameParty Affiliations
    1ARUMUGAM SBharatiya Janata Party
    2KANDASAMY KCommunist Party of India
    3SEENIVEL S MAll India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
    4Manimaran MDravida Munnetra Kazhagam
    5ALAGARSAMY MMakkal Manadu Katchi
    6KALIMUTHU AUnited Communist Party of India
    7SANTHI VLok Jan Shakti Party
    8SANTHI POOJAN KShiv Sena
    9BALASUBRAMANIAN TAnaithu Makkal Munnetra Kazhagam
    10Balamurugan SPattali Makkal Katchi
    11PRABAKARAN SAkhila India Jananayaka Makkal Katchi (Dr. Isaac)
    12MUTHUKRISHNAN SEzhuchi Tamilargal Munnetra Kzahagam
    13MOHAN MAll India Forward Bloc (Subhasist)
    14VELMURGAN GSamuga Makkal katchi
    15DEEPAKKUMAR MIndependent
    16DURAIRAJAN NIndependent
    17PREMNATH M SIndependent
    18MOHAN SIndependent
    19RUSSIA OIndependent
    20JEGADEESH KUMAR RIndependent
    Thirumangalam
    Sl.NoNameParty Affiliations
    1Udhayakumar.R.BAll India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
    2Srinivasan.MDesiya Murpokku Dravida Kazhagam
    3Ramamoorthy.V.RBharatiya Janata Party
    4Vaiyadurai.VBahujan Samaj Party
    5Jeyaram.RIndian National Congress
    6Kanniah.TPattali Makkal Katchi
    7Karnan.SAll India Forward Block
    8Chandrabose. PYouth And Students Party
    9Tamilappandi.M.PLok Jan Shakti Party
    10Nagarajan.SSamuga Makkal katchi
    11Pandy.PTamilaga Makkal Munnetra Kazhagam
    12Manikandan.KNaam Tamilar Katchi
    13Jeyasakthivel.SShiv Sena
    14Kaluvanathan.MIndependent
    15Kamaraju.CIndependent
    16Sundaramoorthi.DIndependent
    17Pandyaraj.V.SIndependent
    18Ravi.SIndependent
    19Ramanathan.MIndependent
    20Rajamanikandan. SIndependent
    21Vengateswaran.BIndependent
    22Vairamani.SIndependent
    Usilampatti
    Sl.NoNameParty Affiliations
    1ILAMAKEZHAN KDravida Munnetra Kazhagam
    2SANGILI MBharatiya Janata Party
    3NEEDIPATHI PAll India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
    4MAHENDRAN MBahujan Samaj Party
    5IYNDHUKOVILAN.GNaam Tamilar Katchi
    6KADHIRAVAN.P.VAll India Forward Block
    7BASKARA SETHUPATHI AMarumalarchi Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
    8MURUGAN TPattali Makkal Katchi
    9RANJITHAM PLok Jan Shakti Party
    10JEYAKUMAR STamilaga Makkal Munnetra Kazhagam
    11SENTHIL MURUGAN SIndependent
    12THANGAMIndependent
    13NAGAMANI NIndependent
    14NETHAJI CIndependent
    15RAJUTHEVAR MIndependent

    http://elections.tn.gov.in/

    http://104.211.231.134/acwithcandidate/

    Related:

    • India makkal thogai 2016
    • india makkal thogai
    • Thanga pandi fb
    • india makkal thokai 2016
    • india makkal thogai 2015

    Categories: Assembly Constituency, Candidates List, Election Schedule, Electoral Rolls, MLA Candidates List, Opinion Polls, Party List, Poll Surveys, Polling Station, Voters List

    Tags: , ,