• Tirunelveli District Constituencies 2016 Election MLA Contestants, Polling Station and Voters List

    Tirunelveli District Constituencies 2016 Election MLA Contestants, Polling Station and Voters List:

    About Tirunelveli:

    Tirunelveli also called by the name Nellai which is a city located in Tirunelveli district of Tamilnadu state in India consist of 10 Assembly Constituncies like Sankarankovil, Vasudevanallur, Kadayanallur, Tenkasi, Alangulam, Tirunelveli, Ambasamudram, Palayamkottai, Nanguneri, Radhapuram.

    Tirunelveli District Constituencies Voters List:

    For the 10 Assembly Constituencies of Tirunelveli District there are totally 24,51,666 voters which includes 12,10,527 Male voters, 12,41,079 Female voters and 60 third gender voters as per the electoral rolls released by the Tamilnadu State Election Commission on 20th January 2016.

    AC No.ConstituencyMaleFemale3rd GenderTotal
    219Sankarankovil1,13,7851,18,41152,32,201
    220Vasudevanallur1,08,7661,10,72742,19,497
    221Kadayanallur1,31,7861,31,33752,63,128
    222Tenkasi1,29,3381,32,16332,61,504
    223Alangulam1,18,7891,24,2672,43,056
    224Tirunelveli1,31,8871,35,633202,67,540
    225Ambasamudram1,14,2151,19,66012,33,876
    226Palayamkottai1,25,3121,28,955172,54,284
    227Nanguneri1,18,8591,20,07352,38,937
    228Radhapuram1,17,7901,19,8532,37,643
    Total12,10,52712,41,0796024,51,666

    Tirunelveli District Constituency Wise Polling Stations with Address:

    The Tamilnadu state Election Commission had updated with the list of polling stations for all the 10 Assembly Constituencies of Tirunelveli District along with the voters information.

    POLLING STATIONS

    AC No NAME No. Of Polling Stations
    219
     Sankarankovil(SC)
    274
    220
     Vasudevanallur(SC)
    271
    221
     Kadayanallur
    321
    222
     Tenkasi
    316
    223
     Alangulam
    306
    224
     Tirunelveli
    305
    225
     Ambasamudram
    288
    226
     Palayamkottai
    268
    227
     Nanguneri
    292
    228
     Radhapuram
    288
    TOTAL
    2929

    http://www.elections.tn.gov.in/pdf/acwise_pdf.asp

    Tirunelveli District 2016 Election Polling Station and Browsing Centers List:

    The polling station and browsing centers list for the upcoming Tamilnadu Election 2016 to 10 Assembly Constituencies of Tirunelveli District had been made available in PDF format.

    http://elections.tn.gov.in/old/pslist/english/Tirunelveli_eng.pdf
    http://www.nellai.tn.nic.in/deo/pdf/browsing_centre.pdf

    Tirunelveli District Election Returning Officers List:

    AC NAMEReturing Officer(RO)Cell No.Asst. Returing Officer(ARO)
    Sankarankovil(SC)AC (Excise) Tirunelveli94435-282801) H S (Excise) Tirunelveli
    2) Tashildar, Sankarankovil
    3) Commissioner Municipality, Sankarankovil
    Vasudevanallur(SC)DADWO Tirunelveli95005-904011) Tashildar, Sivagiri
    2) Special Tahsildar (ADW)Tirunelveli
    3) BDO Vasudevanallur
    KadayanallurAPA (Land) to Collector Tirunelveli94860-077131) Deputy Inspection Cell Officer, Tirunelveli
    2) Tahsildar Sengottai
    3) BDO Kadayanallur
    TenkasiRevenue Divisional Officer, Tenkasi94450-004781) PA to RDO Tenkasi
    2) Tashildar, Tenkasi
    3) Tashildar, Veerakeralampudur
    AlangulamSpecial Deputy Collector (SSS)94454-617571) H S (General) Tirunelveli
    2) Tashildar, Alangulam
    3) BDO (BP) Alangulam
    TirunelveliRevenue Divisional Officer,Tirunelveli94450-004761) PA to RDO Tirunelveli
    2) Tashildar,Tirunelveli
    3) BDO Manur
    AmbasamudramSub Collector, Cheranmadevi94450-004771) PA to Sub Collector Cheranmadevi
    2) Tashildar,Ambasamudram
    3) BDO Ambasamudram
    PalayamkottaiCommissioner Corporation, Tirunelveli94422-180001) Tahsildar (SSS) Palayamkottai
    2) Tashildar,Palayamkottai
    3) Asst Commissioner Palayamkottai ward office, Corporation Tirunelveli
    NanguneriDistrict Supply Officer, Tirunelveli94450-003791) PA to DSO Tirunelveli
    2) Tashildar,Nanguneri
    3) BDO Nanguneri
    RadhapuramDBCWO Tirunelveli99942-599791) Tashildar (SSS) Radhapuram
    2) Tashildar,Radhapuram
    3) BDO Radhapuram

    Tirunelveli District Election Returning Officers Contact Details:
    Sankarankovil – 219rosankarankovil@gmail.com – 9443528280
    Vasudevanallur – 220rovasudevanallur@gmail.com – 9500590401
    Kadayanallur – 221rokadayanallur@gmail.com – 9486007713
    Tenkasi – 222rotenkasi@gmail.com – 9445000478
    Alangulam – 223roalangulam@gmail.com – 9976714626
    Tirunelveli(AC) – 224rotirunelveli@gmail.com – 9445000476
    Ambasamudram – 225roambasamudram@gmail.com – 9445000477
    Palayamkottai – 226ropalayamkottai@gmail.com – 9442218000
    Nanguneri – 227ronanguneri@gmail.com – 9445000379
    Radhapuram – 228roradhapuram@gmail.com – 9445477846

    Tirunelveli District Party wise MLA Candidates 2016 Election:

    BJP MLA Contestants Name List 2016 Election:

    BJP Party
    Vasudevanallur (SC) – Shri Rajkuamr
    KADAYANALLUR – KATHIRVEL
    Tenkasi – Smt. Selvi B
    Tirunelveli – Shri Maharajan A
    Radhapuram – Smt. Kani Amutha

    AIADMK MLA Candidates 2016 Election:

    AIADMK
    Sankarankovil – Rajalakshmi
    Vasudevanallur – A.Manoharan
    Kadayanallur –
    Tenkasi – Selva Mohandass
    Alangulam – Karthikeyan
    Tirunelveli – Nayinar Nagendran
    Ambasamudram – Murugaiyapandiyan
    Palayamkottai – Thamilmagan Ussain
    Nanguneri – M. Vijaykumar
    Radhapuram – I.S. Inbadurai

    DMK MLA List 2016 Election:

    DMK Party
    Sankarankovil – Anbumani Ganesan
    Vasudevanallur – Puthiya Tamizhagam Party
    Kadayanallur – Indian Union Muslim League IUML
    Tenkasi – Congress Party
    Alangulam – Poongothai Aladi Aruna
    Tirunelveli – A.L.S.Lakshmanan
    Ambasamudram – R. Avudaiyappan
    Palayamkottai – T. P. M. Mohideen Khan
    Nanguneri – Congress Party
    Radhapuram – M. Appavu

    http://www.nellai.tn.nic.in/
    http://www.nellai.tn.nic.in/deo/default.htm

     

    Related:

    • thirunangai number
    • iasimini com
    • radhapuram voter list
    • tirunelveli corporation ward list
    • radhapuram taluk voter list

    Categories: AIADMK Party, Assembly Constituency, BJP Party, Candidates List, Congress Party, DMDK Party, DMK Party, Election Schedule, MLA Candidates List, Party List, Polling Station, Voters List

    Tags: , , ,

    • Sundar

      Can i get the party wise MLA candidates name released for Tirunelveli district Constituencies 2016 election

    • Kannan

      How to get the revised voters name list of Tirunelveli Constituencies for 2016 election

    • Pradeep Sathiya

      can i know how to get pooling details for teachers arraged by elction commision???? i want to know 283rd pool in ambasamudram.