• Trichy District Assembly Constituencies Election 2016 MLA Vetpalar, Voters and Polling Booths List

    Trichy District Assembly Constituencies Election 2016 MLA Vetpalar, Voters and Polling Booths List:

    About Tiruchirappalli:

    Tiruchirappalli is also called by the names Tiruchi or Trichy which is a district located in Tamilnadu state of India consist of 9 Constituencies like Manapparai, Srirangam, Tiruchirappalli (West), Tiruchirappalli (East), Thiruverumbur, Lalgudi, Manachanallur, Musiri, Thuraiyur.

    Tiruchirappalli District Constituencies Voters List:

    The 9 Assembly Constituencies of Tiruchirappalli district consist of totally 21,45,201 voters which includes 10,52,925 male voters, 10,92,156 female voters and 120 third gender voters.

    AC No.ConstituencyMaleFemale3rd GenderTotal
    138Manapparai1,29,7441,32,10752,61,856
    139Srirangam1,37,3311,43,713192,81,063
    140Tiruchirappalli (West)1,23,3731,30,17262,53,551
    141Tiruchirappalli (East)1,17,7211,23,015312,40,767
    142Thiruverumbur1,32,9041,34,584392,67,527
    143Lalgudi98,6191,02,605122,01,236
    144Manachanallur1,06,3401,10,83082,17,178
    145Musiri1,04,2451,07,2672,11,512
    146Thuraiyur1,02,6481,07,8632,10,511
    Total10,52,92510,92,15612021,45,201

    Tiruchirappalli Election 2016 Returning Officers List:
    Manapparai – District Backward Classes and Minorities Welfare Officer, Trichy
    Srirangam – Sub-Collector/Assistant Collector/Revenue Divisional Officer, Srirangam
    Tiruchirappalli (West) – Sub-Collector/Assistant Collector/Revenue Divisional Officer, Trichy
    Tiruchirappalli (East) – Assistant Commissioner, Ariyamangalam Zone City Corporation, Trichy
    Thiruverumbur – District Supply and Consumer Protection Officer, Trichy
    Lalgudi – Sub-Collector/Assistant Collector/Revenue Divisional Officer, Lalgudi
    Manachanallur – Assistant Commissioner (Excise), Trichy
    Musiri – Sub-Collector/Assistant Collector/Revenue Divisional Officer, Muslri
    Thuraiyur – Special Deputy Collector (Special Scheme Implementation), Trichy

    Tiruchirappalli Election 2016 Returning Officers Contact Details:
    Manapparai – dbcwotry@rediffmail.com – 9445477835
    Srirangam – rdosrm.tntry@nic.in – 8903477635
    Tiruchirappalli (West) – rdotry.tntry@nic.in – 9445000455
    Tiruchirappalli (East) – acari.tcc@gmail.com – 9786110696
    Thiruverumbur – dso.try@tn.gov.in – 9445000277
    Lalgudi – rdolalgudi@gmail.com – 9445000456
    Manachanallur – acexcisetry@gmail.com – 9445074602
    Musiri – rdomsr.tntry@nic.in – 9445000457
    Thuraiyur – dcssi.tntry@nic.in – 9842042350

    Tiruchirappalli District Constituency Wise Polling Station and Address:

    The Tiruchirappalli District 9 Assembly Constituencies polling stations list along with the address for the voters had been released by the Tamilnadu state Election Commission.

    http://www.elections.tn.gov.in/pdf/acwise_pdf.asp

    Tiruchirappalli Election 2016 Polling Station and Browsing Centers List:

    The Polling Station and Browsing Centers list for the upcoming TN election 2016 to the 9 Assembly Constituencies of Tiruchirappalli District also available in PDF file format.

    http://elections.tn.gov.in/old/pslist/english/trichy_eng.pdf
    http://www.tiruchirappalli.nic.in/trichynew/whatNew/elect.pdf

    Tiruchirappalli Constituencies Party Wise MLA List 2016:

    BJP Party Candidates List in Trichy:

    BJP Party
    Manapparai – Shri Senthil Deepak
    Srirangam – Shri A. Rajeshkumar
    TIRUCHAPPALLI EAST – RAJAIYAN. T
    Thiruverumbur – Shri Chitti Babu
    Manachanallur – Shri Sethu Aravinth S

    AIADMK Party MLA candidates List 2016 in Trichy:

    AIADMK
    Manapparai – R.Chandrasekar
    Srirangam – S. Valarmathi
    Tiruchirappalli (West) – R. Manoharan
    Tiruchirappalli (East) – S. Tamizharasi
    Thiruverumbur –
    Lalgudi – M.Vijayamurthy
    Manachanallur – Parameswari Murugan
    Musiri – M. Selvarasu
    Thuraiyur – Maivizhi

    DMK Party Vetpalar List 2016 in Trichy:

    DMK Party
    Manapparai – IMUL Party
    Srirangam – M. Palaniyandi
    Tiruchirappalli (West) – K.N. Nehru
    Tiruchirappalli (East) – Congress party
    Thiruverumbur – Anbil Mahesh Poyyamozhi
    Lalgudi – A. Soundarapandian
    Manachanallur – S. Ganeshan
    Musiri – Congress Party
    Thuraiyur – S. Stalin Kumarr

    http://www.tiruchirappalli.nic.in/trichynew/mainnew.html

     

    Related:

    • Trichy itam
    • trichy itam nambar
    • trichy east areas
    • vanur voter list
    • List of voter list trichy

    Categories: AIADMK Party, Assembly Constituency, BJP Party, Candidates List, Congress Party, DMDK Party, DMK Party, MLA Candidates List, Party List, PMK Party, Polling Station, Voters List

    Tags: , ,

    • Kannan

      Can i get the MLA candidates name list of all parties at Trichy District Assembly Constituencies for the 2016 Election

    • Ravi

      May i get the PMK party MLA contestants name list for Trichy Constituencies 2016 election?

    • Sundar

      Want the Congress vetpalar list for Trichy district constituencies in 2016 election

    • Mano

      How to check the voters names of Trichy District constituency wise

    • viswanath kannan

      Kindly advise me how to know who are all the candidates for trichy for Nam Tamilar Katchi