• Villupuram District Constituencies 2016 Election MLA List, Voters, Polling Booths

    Villupuram District Constituencies 2016 Election MLA List, Voters, Polling Booths:

    About Villupuram:

    The Villupuram district is located in the state of Tamilnadu in India which consists of 11 assembly constituencies like Gingee, Mailam, Tindivanam, Vanur, Villupuram, Vikravandi, Tirukkoyilur, Ulundurpettai, Rishivandiyam, Sankarapuram, Kallakurichi.

    Villupuram District Voters List All Constituency:

    As per the electoral roll released on 20th January 2016 by the Tamilnadu state Election Commission there are totally 26,38,651 voters in Villupuram district 11 assembly constituencies which includes 13,22,717 male voters, 13,15,614 female voters and 320 third gender voters.

    AC No.ConstituencyMaleFemale3rd GenderTotal
    70Gingee1,24,1981,25,963302,50,191
    71Mailam1,05,7801,05,156142,10,950
    72Tindivanam1,09,2311,11,27542,20,510
    73Vanur1,09,2471,11,031152,20,293
    74Villupuram1,20,8631,24,205422,45,110
    75Vikravandi1,08,8341,08,318222,17,174
    76Tirukkoyilur1,20,9271,17,358332,38,318
    77Ulundurpettai1,38,0481,34,479422,72,569
    78Rishivandiyam1,26,4031,20,689602,47,152
    79Sankarapuram1,26,4441,25,491362,51,971
    80Kallakurichi1,32,7421,31,649222,64,413
     Total13,22,71713,15,61432026,38,651

    Villupuram District Current MLA List:

    AC NoAC NameName of M.L.AName of Party
    70GingeeGaneshkumar. APMK
    71MailamNagarajan. pAIADMK
    72Tindivanam(SC)Haridoss. DAIADMK
    73Vanur(SC)Janakiraman. IAIADMK
    74ViluppuramShanmugam. C.VEAIADMK
    75VikkaravandiRamamurthy. RCPI(M)
    76ThirukoilurVenkatesan. LDMDK
    77UlundurpettaiKumaraguru. RAIADMK
    78RishivandiyamVijayakanthDMDK
    79SankarapuramMohan. PAIADMK
    80Kallakurichi(SC)Alaguvelu. KAIADMK

    Villupuram District Constituency Wise Polling Station with Address:

    The list of polling stations along with the booth address for the voters to all the assembly constituencies of Villupuram district had been released by the Tamilnadu state Election Commission.

    http://www.elections.tn.gov.in/pdf/acwise_pdf.asp

    Villupuram District Polling Station and Browsing Centers List:

    The Tamilnadu state Election Commission had released the updated list of polling station and the browsing centers list for all the constituencies of Villupuram district had been released for the Tamilnadu election 2016.

    http://elections.tn.gov.in/old/pslist/english/Viluppuram_eng.pdf

    http://www.viluppuram.nic.in/pdf/Browsing_Centre_Details-%20ViluppuramDist.pdf

    Villupuram District 2016 Election Returning Officers RO List:
    70 Gingee – Thiru.V.Karunanithi, District Adi-Dravidar and Tribal Welfare Officer, Viluppuram – 7708628266, 9443109825 – dadwvpm@nic.in
    71 Mailam – P.Kirubanandam, Additional Personal Assistant (Land) to the Collector, Viluppuram – 9442124480 – land.vpm@gmail.com
    72 Tindivanam (SC) – Thiru.P.N.Sridhar, I.A.S., Sub-Collector, Tindivanam – 9445000423 – rdotdm@gmail.com
    73 Vanur (SC) – Thiru.T.S.Badrinath, Special Deputy Collector (Social Security Scheme), Viluppuram – 9445461760 – ssssdc_tnvpm@nic.in
    74 Viluppuram – Tmt.A.Jeenath Banu, Revenue Divisional Officer, Viluppuram – 9445000424 – rdoofficevpm@gmail.com
    75 Vikravandi – Thiru.M.Manoharan, District Supply and Consumer Protection Officer, Viluppuram – 9445000200 – dso.vpm@tn.gov.in
    76 Tirukkoyilur – Tmt.S.Senthamarai, Revenue Divisional Officer, Tirukkoilur – 9445000422 – rdotir.tnvpm@nic.in
    77 Ulundurpettai – Thiru.J.Mugunthan, Assistant Commissioner (Excise), Viluppuram – 9445074604 – acexcise.excise@gmail.com
    78 Rishivandiyam – T.Jeevanandam, District Backward Classes and Minorities Welfare Officer, Viluppuram – 9600880258, 9445477831 – dbcwovpm@gmail.com
    79 Sankarapuram – Thiru.G.Ramadass, Assistant Director of Rural Development (Panchayat), Viluppuram – 7402606326 – adpvpm@nic.in
    80 Kallakurichi (SC) – Thiru.K.Shanmuganathan, Revenue Divisional Officer, Kallakurichi – 9445000421 – rdokal.tnvpm@nic.in

    Villupuram District Party Wise MLA List 2016 Election:

    BJP MLA Candidates List 2016:

    BJP Party
    GINGEE – M.S.RAJENDRAN
    Vanur (SC) – Dr.Thiruselvakumar
    VILLUPURAM – JAYAKUMAR R
    Vikravandi – Shri Palanivelu

    AIADMK MLA Contestants Name List 2016:

    AIADMK
    Gingee – Govindasamy
    Mailam – Annadurai
    Tindivanam – S.P. Rajendran
    Vanur – M. Chakrapani
    Villupuram – C.V. Shanmugam
    Vikravandi – Seval R. Velu
    Tirukkoyilur – Seval G. Kothandaraman
    Ulundurpettai – Kumaraguru
    Rishivandiyam – Kadir Dhandapani
    Sankarapuram – A.S.A. Rajasekar
    Kallakurichi – A. Prabhu

    DMK Party MLA Vetpalar List 2016:

    DMK Party
    Gingee – K.S. Masthan
    Mailam – R. Masilamani
    Tindivanam –  Seethapathi Sokkalingam
    Vanur – R. Mythili Rajendran
    Villupuram – Indian Union Muslim League IUML
    Vikravandi – K. Rathamani
    Tirukkoyilur – K. Ponmudy
    Ulundurpettai – Manithaneya Makkal Katchi MMK
    Rishivandiyam – Vasantham K. Karthikeyan
    Sankarapuram – Udayasuriyan
    Kallakurichi – Kamaraj

    http://www.viluppuram.tn.nic.in/

     

    Related:

    • villupuram item number
    • villupuram item phone number
    • villupuram district voter list 2017
    • villupuram district mla list
    • tn villupuram voter list pdf 2017

    Categories: AIADMK Party, Assembly Constituency, BJP Party, Candidates List, Congress Party, DMDK Party, DMK Party, Electoral Rolls, MLA Candidates List, Party List, Polling Station

    Tags: , ,

    • Sundar

      Want the MDMK party Villupuram Constituencies MLA candidates name list 2016

    • Kannan

      When will be the Tamilnadu Congress party MLA candidates name list released for 2016 election

    • Akshay

      Had the final voters list for Villupuram district constituencies released for 2016 election

    • Mano

      May i get the revised candidates name list for 2016 election of AIADMK party